All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

February Print Competition -  Long Exposure

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 19
Assigned Class A - 20
Assigned Salon - 20

Open Class B - 17
Open Class A - 22
Open Salon - 22

February Print : Monday, February 18, 2019

Print Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 21    Sedona Star Trails Phil McGrew
1 21    Ring of Fire Cheri Sine
3 20    Unfriendly Ghost Joe Caulfield
3 20    Nasa Wallops Launch Phil McGrew
3 20    River Sunset Mark Leary
6 19    Brooklyn Bridge and the Skyline Chithra Bhat
6 19    "All Aboard!" Tracey Agosta
6 19    30 Minutes at 7th Lake Vaughn LeSage
6 19    Acid Rain Cheri Sine
10 18    Pleiades Dana Wright
10 18    Santa Nessie on the River Patricia Nerome
12 17    Lights on Gadsden Bridge Patricia Nerome
12 17    Walking over the Bridge Chithra Bhat
12 17    Stormy Weather Rose LeSage
12 17    Philly Garage Night View Mark Lieberrman
12 17    Twinkling Boots Mark Lieberrman
17 16    Long Pier at Twilight Michael Moorman
17 16    Wuh Wuh Waterfront Tracey Agosta
17 16    Long Pier in San Diego Michael Moorman
17 16    Snow Day Mark Leary
17 16    Star Trails Rose LeSage
22 15    North Star Blur Vaughn LeSage
23 13    Longwood1 Hermela Teferra
24 12    Side View of Church Ronald Ashby
24 12    Row Home in Media Ronald Ashby
Top

Print Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Hatteras Lights Up the Milky Way Gary Altoonian
2 21    Fireworks 2 Rick Anthony
2 21    Lunar One Pete Curcio
4 20    Black (Hills) Night David Shoemaker
4 20    Long Exposure 1 Lorraine Keane
6 19    Stars & Trees Patrick Litle
6 19    FMC Pete Curcio
6 19    Waves Breaking at Sunrise Joyce Pellam
6 19    Don't Be Late Allen Bernstein
10 18    Fire Spinning 101 Rick Milillo
10 18    Man on the Run Christine Bernstein
10 18    Fireworks 1 Rick Anthony
10 18    Night Lights Rick Milillo
10 18    Gooseberry Falls Bill Guenthner
10 18    Light Painting St. George's Bridge Bill Guenthner
10 18    Thunder Hole Joyce Pellam
17 17    Nachtbaum David Shoemaker
17 17    Limestone Tree Patrick Litle
19 16    Curse of the Pharaohs Christine Bernstein
19 16    In a New York Minute Allen Bernstein
19 16    Long Exposure 2 Lorraine Keane
    Looooong Exposure No. 1 Gary Altoonian
Top

Print Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Curtains Karl Leck
2 22    Long Exposure No. 1 Don Pivonka
3 21    Open Mind Helen Gerstein
4 20    Light Art Karl Leck
4 20    Long Exposure No. 2 Don Pivonka
4 20    Radioactive Jerry am Ende
7 19    Shamrock Skiagraph Cindy Wilson-Risko
7 19    Fast Break Helen Gerstein
7 19    St George's Bridge Jonathon Massey
10 18    Chicago Rails Cindy Wilson-Risko
10 18    Cascade Garden Falls Jerry am Ende
12 17    The Schuykill Gary Walter
12 17    Aria Force Gary Walter
12 17    Golden Mums Jonathon Massey
12 17    Competing Angles Marvin Gerstein
16 16    Long Exposure Assignment Larry Hinson
16 16    Jackpot Marvin Gerstein
18 15    Flowing Stream Tom Lovatt
19 14    Concord Pike at Night Larry Hinson
19 14    Rock Point Tom Lovatt
Top

Print Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 20    Crystal Leaves Rose LeSage
2 19    Morning Watch Cheri Sine
2 19    Common Loon Phil McGrew
2 19    Purple Haze Mike Parry
2 19    Incoming Wigeon Cheri Sine
6 18    Milky Way Reflection at Moss Lake Vaughn LeSage
6 18    Mum Lewis Ware
8 17    One Eyed Willy Tracey Agosta
8 17    The Hollering Heron Tracey Agosta
8 17    Cattle Egret over the Pond Chithra Bhat
8 17    Orchid Shield Lewis Ware
8 17    Red Flower No. 1 Dana Wright
13 16    Eclipse Composite Phil McGrew
13 16    Strasburg Train Joe Caulfield
13 16    Lake Louise Sunrise Paul Wilson
13 16    Atop the Glacier - Alaska Alan Ebner
13 16    Musical Spoons Mark Leary
18 15    Red Flower No. 2 Dana Wright
18 15    Pretty Duck on the Pond Patricia Nerome
18 15    Elephant Errands Patricia Nerome
18 15    Waterlily Hermela Teferra
18 15    Cobblestone Mansion Joe Caulfield
18 15    Mom's Waterlilies Chithra Bhat
18 15    Church in the Hills Ronald Ashby
18 15    Prime Hook's Native Orchids Paul Wilson
18 15    Newark Circle Traffic Jam Mark Lieberrman
18 15    Green Dragon Mist Mark Lieberrman
18 15    A Street on Santorini Alan Ebner
18 15    Book of Milo Mark Leary
18 15    Judging Time Mike Parry
18 15    Splash Landing Rose LeSage
18 15    Color Wheel Vaughn LeSage
33 14    Steps Up the Mountain Ronald Ashby
Top

Print Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Hayseed Allen Bernstein
2 22    Misty Rick Anthony
2 22    We'll Never Forget all of You Gary Altoonian
2 22    Wooden Spinning Wheel Patrick Litle
2 22    Portland Head Light Joyce Pellam
2 22    Philly Night Shoot Rick Milillo
7 21    Striped Kingfisher Carl Mease
7 21    Reclining Buddha Temple Rick Anthony
7 21    Teddy in Living Color Allen Bernstein
7 21    Open 1 Lorraine Keane
7 21    Open 2 Lorraine Keane
12 20    Dark Day at Dolles Pete Curcio
13 19    We'll Remember Your Birthdays Gary Altoonian
13 19    Bavarian Monastery Christine Bernstein
15 18    Oystercatcher in the Dunes Carl Mease
15 18    The Quartet Pete Curcio
15 18    7AM on the Brandywine Rick Milillo
15 18    Brackenville Memorial Bike Bill Guenthner
15 18    Tree Swallows Bill Guenthner
20 17    No Apostrophe Needed David Shoemaker
20 17    Trapped in the Past David Shoemaker
20 17    Philly Skyline from the Schuylkill Joyce Pellam
20 17    Running Horses Patrick Litle
24 15    44 Christine Bernstein
Top

Print Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Hamnoy 2 Margaret Hennes
1 23    Screaming Eagle Jerry am Ende
3 22    Feb 2019 Open No. 2 Don Pivonka
3 22    Gimsoya Church Karl Leck
3 22    Solitary Pleasure Helen Gerstein
3 22    Feb 2019 Open No. 1 Don Pivonka
3 22    Buttercup Jerry am Ende
3 22    February Open No. 1 Warren Hatch
3 22    February Open No. 2 Warren Hatch
10 21    Cross Country 20 Karl Leck
10 21    Peekapoo in Mexico Tom Tauber
10 21    Elephant, Tanzania Susan Peter
13 20    Got the Blues Tom Lovatt
13 20    Four Angels Larry Hinson
13 20    Lion, Kenya Susan Peter
13 20    Woman in Laos Tom Tauber
17 19    Stormy Forcast for Nyc Gary Walter
17 19    Dave Wood Larry Hinson
17 19    Rough Bump Marvin Gerstein
17 19    Longwood Dahlias Jonathon Massey
17 19    Love That Goldenrod Jonathon Massey
22 18    Positano Coastal Pleasures Cindy Wilson-Risko
22 18    Go Navy! Tom Lovatt
22 18    American Barn Gary Walter
25 17    Let's Pray Helen Gerstein
26 16    Colorado Aspens Cindy Wilson-Risko
26 16    Beatrix Redo Marvin Gerstein
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.