All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

November Projected Image Competition -  Panorama

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 22
Assigned Class A - 23
Assigned Salon - 22

Open Class B - 20
Open Class A - 24
Open Salon - 23

Creative All Classes - 22
Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

November Projected Image Competition : Monday, November 10, 2014

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Great Sand Dunes Andrew Russell
1 24*    Ribblehead Christopher Powell
3 23*    Farmhouse Panorama Tony Basilio
3 23*    Riverfront Ed Healy
3 23*    Meadow Patrick Fallon
3 23*    Tall Bird Andrew Russell
7 22*    Grand Tetons Mark Pfeifer
7 22*    Silent Gun of Valley Forge Laymen Grant
7 22*    Red River Valley Veterans Memorial Cynthia Lee
7 22*    Grand Canyon South Rim Jane Maguigan
11 21    Amish Autumn Rich Lietzke
11 21    Sikh Parade in Barcelona Karen Hill
11 21    Bay at Sunrise Patricia Maher
11 21    Bellevue Fall Colors Patricia Maher
15 20    Mountain Lake Rich Lietzke
15 20    Gallops-1 Christopher Powell
17 19    Wind Power Randal Sackovich
17 19    San Giorgio Maggiore Karen Hill
17 19    Redwood Canyon Overlook, King's Canyon Natl Park (1050X259) Suzanne Souder
17 19    Belleview Pete Curcio
17 19    Gay Head Cynthia Lee
17 19    Floating Marbles Christine Bernstein
17 19    Mentorcircle Patricia Bushey
24 18    Front Door Snowscene Don Thureau
24 18    Death Valley from Dante's Point (1050X351) Suzanne Souder
24 18    Key West Fence Allen Bernstein
24 18    Glass Lillies Christine Bernstein
28 17    Desert Scape Randal Sackovich
28 17    Rear View Alex Belcher
30 16    Urban Panorama Tony Basilio
30 16    Ridley Creek Falls Laymen Grant
30 16    The Way We Were Allen Bernstein
30 16    Paths Vaughn LeSage
34 15    Skating Club of Wilmington Don Thureau
34 15    Cuba Colors Patrick Fallon
34 15    Alapocas Quarry Meadow Jane Maguigan
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Lake Josephine Susan Peter
1 26*    Early Morning at Grey's Pier Esther Steffens
1 26*    Dawn Roundup David Osberg
4 25*    Avenue of Baobabs at Sunset Rosa Watson
5 24*    Tom's Cove Karen Purdy
6 23*    Wild Goose Island Susan Peter
6 23*    Rounding Them Up David Osberg
8 22    Western Madagascar Rosa Watson
8 22    Canal Bridge John Bortolametti
8 22    St. Jean Cathedral, France Cynthia McCaffrey
11 21    Pittsburgh Joanne Moretti
11 21    Columbine Lake Jeannie Astifan
11 21    Fall in Up, Michigan Margaret Hennes
14 20    Capital in Teal Pano John Foley
14 20    Avilla Peter Lindtner
14 20    New Mexico Mesa Joyce Pellam
14 20    Mountain Village Sandhitsu Das
18 19    Wait for Me! Esther Steffens
18 19    Niagra Falls Jeannie Astifan
18 19    Lisbon Peter Lindtner
18 19    Skyline Along the Scuylkill Joyce Pellam
18 19    Fjord Cruise Sandhitsu Das
23 18    Out for a Walk Karen Purdy
24 17    Brinton Lake Carole Clarke
24 17    Capon Springs June Cason
24 17    Luscious Fruits of Summer Cynthia McCaffrey
27 16    Wilmington Joanne Moretti
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Dune Ride at Dusk Dee Langevin
2 24*    Philly Waterfront Alistair Gillanders
2 24*    Annapolis Sunrise Alistair Gillanders
4 23*    Wake Up Guys the Light is Green Jerry am Ende
4 23*    Woodland Ferry Gary Walter
4 23*    Tangled Helen Gerstein
4 23*    Water Lilies Lynn Troy Maniscalco
8 22*    Leaving Port Miami Jean-Claude Roy
8 22*    In the Straits of Magellan Tom Ray
8 22*    Rockies Dawn Dee Langevin
11 21    Photographers' Blind, Prime Hook Gary Walter
11 21    Swans in a Row Bob McCaffrey
11 21    Philadelphia Doug Holveck
14 20    Cherry Blossoms Jonathon Massey
14 20    Ticseed Flowers Jerry am Ende
14 20    Bikes Marvin Gerstein
14 20    Summer Holiday Sanjib Bhattacharyya
14 20    Wawel Hill and Vistula Bob McCaffrey
14 20    Winter Scene at U of D Doug Holveck
14 20    Longwood Fountains Helen Gerstein
21 19    Arriving Port Miami at Night Jean-Claude Roy
21 19    Delaware Memorial Bridge Jonathon Massey
21 19    City Hall Marvin Gerstein
21 19    Polar Class Walk Karl Leck
21 19    Mother Tree Karl Leck
21 19    Escapees Lynn Troy Maniscalco
27 18    Fabled Farmhouse Cindy Wilson-Risko
27 18    Idyllic Park Path Cindy Wilson-Risko
29 17    In the Lap of Mother Nature Sanjib Bhattacharyya
30 16    Wedding Guests Dianne Carnegie
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Ice Caves Andrew Russell
2 24*    Twisted Tree James Smigie
3 22*    Moon over Philadelphia Electric Patricia Bushey
4 21*    Sunrise over the Marshes Tony Basilio
4 21*    Driving Along Oak Bluffs Harbor Cynthia Lee
4 21*    Green Reflection Mark Pyle
4 21*    Heavy Load Mark Pyle
8 20*    Yellow Slide Ed Healy
8 20*    Sunset Thru the Tower Mary Bracy
8 20*    Bridge to Fall Pete Curcio
8 20*    Fall Reflections Patricia Maher
8 20*    Swallowtail Butterfly Up Close Andrew Russell
8 20*    Chateau Du Briel Stair Spire Jane Maguigan
14 19    Hot Springs Randal Sackovich
14 19    Monarch Butterfly Ed Healy
14 19    Archway to a Point Tom Lovatt
14 19    Fire Juggler Allen Bernstein
14 19    Beach Sunrise Patricia Maher
14 19    Canyon River Reflection Jane Maguigan
14 19    Sunday at Winterthur Vaughn LeSage
21 18    Fly Away Rich Lietzke
21 18    Steady Randal Sackovich
21 18    Downy Feeding a James Smigie
21 18    American Veteran Laymen Grant
21 18    Halloween Smiles Don Thureau
21 18    Turkey Blue Door and Bike Karen Hill
21 18    Cat in Amphitheater Karen Hill
21 18    A Puff of Milk Tom Lovatt
21 18    Time to Deflate Kathy Bruzik
21 18    What's for Dinner? Cynthia Lee
21 18    Red Rain Alex Belcher
21 18    Decay-1 Christopher Powell
21 18    Relaxation-1 Christopher Powell
34 17    Evening in Munich Rich Lietzke
34 17    Cactus Rose 1 (1050X700) Suzanne Souder
34 17    Cactus Rose 2 (1050X700) Suzanne Souder
34 17    Mirror Pond Patrick Fallon
34 17    Circle of Friends Alex Belcher
39 16    Autumn in Edenridge3 Don Thureau
39 16    Battling the Elements Kathy Bruzik
39 16    Tree in Winter Allen Bernstein
39 16    Pumpkin Blossom Christine Bernstein
39 16    Fountain Charles Ritchie
39 16    Seed Pod Vaughn LeSage
45 15    Grotto Tony Basilio
45 15    Roll in the Hay Laymen Grant
45 15    Water Colors Patrick Fallon
45 15    Under the Bridge Mary Bracy
45 15    Walt's Gas Station Pete Curcio
45 15    Fall Cabbage Christine Bernstein
45 15    Portal Charles Ritchie
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Frigate Bird with Juvenile Susan Peter
1 25*    Ambitious Fred Rosenberg
1 25*    River Crossing David Osberg
4 24*    Help I'm Loosing My Hair John Foley
4 24*    Bombay Hook Sunrise Karen Purdy
4 24*    Sunrise Judith Brown
4 24*    Jeremiah Tall Gary Regulski
4 24*    Best Friends David Osberg
4 24*    Painted Harbor John Bortolametti
10 23    Squirrel for Club John Foley
10 23    Fjord Joanne Moretti
10 23    Booze John Bortolametti
13 22    Hovering Fred Rosenberg
13 22    Mystic Seaport Carole Clarke
13 22    Wildflower and the Mountain Sandhitsu Das
16 21    Fall at Lake Mcdonald Susan Peter
16 21    Sunset Fisherman Esther Steffens
16 21    Yukon Classic Karen Purdy
16 21    Tulips Jeannie Astifan
16 21    Moth Orchid June Cason
16 21    Grant Street Flags Joyce Pellam
16 21    Lums Pond Sandhitsu Das
16 21    Dragonfly Allen Alexander
16 21    Dragonfly on Lilly Allen Alexander
16 21    Blue Shutters Cynthia McCaffrey
26 20    August Reflections Esther Steffens
26 20    Maasai Men Margaret Hennes
26 20    Meadow Carole Clarke
26 20    Flower No. 1 Judith Brown
30 19    Brooklyn Bridge Margaret Hennes
30 19    Your Table is Ready Gary Regulski
30 19    Critters Joyce Pellam
33 18    Sunset Beach, San Diego Jeannie Astifan
34 17    Bagpipe Joanne Moretti
34 17    Late Chrysanthemum Peter Lindtner
34 17    Touron-Sur-Rhône Cynthia McCaffrey
37 16    Yellow Hats Peter Lindtner
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Just Dance Helen Gerstein
2 26*    Bosque Sandhill Cranes Dee Langevin
3 25*    Mud Mad Man Karl Leck
3 25*    Fishing in the Mist Dee Langevin
5 24*    In Search of Honey Sanjib Bhattacharyya
6 23*    My What Big Teeth You Have Jerry am Ende
6 23*    Homeward Bound Sanjib Bhattacharyya
6 23*    The Seine at Twilight Bob McCaffrey
6 23*    Magic Balloon Tom Tauber
6 23*    Balloon Fiesta Mass Ascencion Tom Tauber
11 22    Seeding Grass Alistair Gillanders
11 22    Diving for Breakfast Jerry am Ende
11 22    Varigated Croton Tom Ray
11 22    Riding Into Fall Doug Holveck
11 22    Glass Flowers Dianne Carnegie
11 22    Little Girl Richard Greenwood
17 21    On the Rocks Jonathon Massey
17 21    Taylor's Island Alistair Gillanders
17 21    Sunset Beach Road, Cheat Lake Gary Walter
17 21    Preoccupied Marvin Gerstein
17 21    Newark Road Ir2 Karl Leck
17 21    Salem Rd Steven Berkowitz
17 21    Milkweed Ladybugs Cindy Wilson-Risko
17 21    Tech Savy Selfie Cindy Wilson-Risko
25 20    Waitng for the Sun Tom Ray
25 20    Jumper Marvin Gerstein
25 20    Golden Dancer Doug Holveck
28 19    Sail Masts Lineup Jean-Claude Roy
28 19    Placing Lanterns on Lake Jean-Claude Roy
28 19    Junior Whale Watcher Jonathon Massey
28 19    Through the Arch Bob McCaffrey
28 19    Reaching for the Moon Dianne Carnegie
28 19    Soweto Princess Helen Gerstein
34 18    Back to School Steven Berkowitz
34 18    Amsterdam at Night Richard Greenwood
36 17    Outside, Inside, Outside Gary Walter
Top

Projected Image Creative Creative All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Creative Sunflower Esther Steffens
1 23*    Car Reflection Ed Healy
3 22*    Flaming Hair Alistair Gillanders
3 22*    Hello Sweetheart, I Miss You Gary Walter
3 22*    Sax Man Marvin Gerstein
3 22*    Here's Lookin' at You Bob McCaffrey
7 21    Night Blooming Fountain Karl Leck
7 21    Ultimate Clown Helen Gerstein
9 20    Denver Fall Christine Bernstein
9 20    Stilt Rendezvous Dee Langevin
11 19    Blood Moon Laymen Grant
11 19    Running on the River Mary Bracy
11 19    Skeleton Tune Up Pete Curcio
11 19    Fantasy Flight Cindy Wilson-Risko
15 18    This One Rich Lietzke
15 18    Shadow Cat Patrick Fallon
15 18    Through a Child's Eyes Allen Bernstein
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.