All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

March Print Competition - Rural Architecture

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 18
Assigned Class A - 21
Assigned Salon - 19

Open Class B - 18
Open Class A - 21
Open Salon - 20

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

March Print Competition : Monday, March 21, 2016

Print Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 20    Tomahawk Service Station New Mexico Michael Parry
2 19    Bricks & Sticks Rick Milillo
3 18    Pocono Barn Peter Forster
3 18    Blew My Top Gary Altoonian
3 18    Water Wheel Michael Parry
3 18    Fair Hill Covered Bridge Tom Lovatt
3 18    Weathered Susan Hendrich
8 17    Lake Cabin Peter Forster
8 17    Delaware Farm Patricia Bushey
8 17    Gaudi's Ascent Susan Hendrich
11 16    Cover bridge Dana Wright
11 16    Fort Delaware Bunkhouse Rick Milillo
11 16    Gentlemen's Farm Laymen Grant
11 16    NVF Laymen Grant
15 15    Gray barn Dana Wright
15 15    Stars & Stripes Forever Gary Altoonian
15 15    Country House Rick Anthony
18 14    Georgetown Barn Patricia Bushey
18 14    Sunnyside Charles Ritchie
18 14    Farm House Rick Anthony
18 14    The Gate Into Ksar Tom Lovatt
22 13    Rockford Park Gazebo Bill Quillen
22 13    Downside Charles Ritchie
24 11    Banning Park Pavillion Bill Quillen
Top

Print Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Red Barn Cynthia Lee
2 22    Rural Architecture 1 Warren Hatch
3 21    Rural Architecture 2 Warren Hatch
3 21    Eight and One on the Way Christine Bernstein
5 20    Mormon Row Outhouse Cynthia Lee
6 19    Route 9 Farm Joyce Pellam
6 19    Star Barn Fred Cullis
6 19    Peeling Paint Allen Bernstein
9 18    World of Pidgeons Joanne Moretti
10 17    Maine Post Office Joanne Moretti
10 17    The Facilities Joyce Pellam
10 17    Limestone Hills Stone Barn Fred Cullis
10 17    "44" Christine Bernstein
10 17    Vermonts Farm Peter Lindtner
15 16    Small Farm House Peter Lindtner
16 15    Tropical Hide-A-Way Allen Bernstein
Top

Print Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 20    White Farmhouse Helen Gerstein
1 20    Abe's Specialty Cindy Wilson-Risko
1 20    Listing Shack Bob McCaffrey
1 20    Austrian Farm Shed Bob Hunt
1 20    Outback Outhouse Jerry am Ende
6 19    Coffee Run Barn No. 1 Cynthia McCaffrey
6 19    The Mt Zoar Colored School Larry Hinson
6 19    Kids at Play Helen Gerstein
6 19    Winter Grain Storage Karl Leck
6 19    Barn Roof Repair Karl Leck
11 18    The Harvey Rd Barn Larry Hinson
11 18    Fencing with Nature Cindy Wilson-Risko
11 18    Fading Barn Bob McCaffrey
11 18    Hazy Morning Jonathon Massey
11 18    Norristown Marvin Gerstein
16 17    Grand Victorian Gary Walter
16 17    Shenandoah Valley House & Barn Gary Walter
16 17    Humpback Barn No. 1 Cynthia McCaffrey
16 17    Tbe Biltmore Bob Hunt
16 17    Red Barn at Sunset Jerry am Ende
16 17    Georgia on My Mind Marvin Gerstein
22 16    Agricultural Maze Jonathon Massey
Top

Print Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 21    Accordion Man Peter Forster
2 20    The Rose Laymen Grant
3 19    Busy Bee Gary Altoonian
4 18    Thunderbird 3 Michael Parry
4 18    Coopers Hawk Dana Wright
4 18    Honor Guard Rick Anthony
4 18    The Yellow Arch Tom Lovatt
8 17    Old Door Rick Anthony
9 16    Drip Drop Charles Ritchie
9 16    Fresh Fish Every Night Bill Quillen
9 16    When the Walls Susan Hendrich
9 16    Icelandic Shore Peter Forster
13 15    How Was That? Michael Parry
13 15    Lakeside Promenade Patricia Bushey
13 15    Last Flights of the Day Tom Lovatt
13 15    Spanish Church Lillette Hubilla
17 14    I See You! Gary Altoonian
17 14    Main Street, Cleator Patricia Bushey
17 14    Tracks Laymen Grant
20 13    The Shah Dana Wright
21 12    The Lone Rider Bill Quillen
21 12    Orange Cone Charles Ritchie
21 12    Dune Buddy Susan Hendrich
Top

Print Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Steamy Stroll Cynthia Lee
2 22    March Open 1 Warren Hatch
3 21    March Open 2 Warren Hatch
3 21    Just Sparing Cynthia Lee
3 21    Bath Time Christine Bernstein
6 20    Spreading Her Wings Joyce Pellam
6 20    Going Home Allen Bernstein
8 19    Concentration Margaret Hennes
8 19    Beauty in White Allen Bernstein
10 18    It is Mine Joanne Moretti
11 17    White Wolf Yellowstone Margaret Hennes
11 17    Victorian Reflection Christine Bernstein
13 16    Sunset Sail Joyce Pellam
13 16    Single Boat Joanne Moretti
13 16    Colorful Leaf Peter Lindtner
16 14    Artist at Work Peter Lindtner
Top

Print Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25    Heron Fight Jerry am Ende
1 25    Down and Out 2 David Osberg
3 23    Twin Bridges Celebration Raymond Firmani
4 21    High Speed Pass Larry Hinson
5 20    Pictorial Old Barn Karl Leck
5 20    Great Blue Heron Posing Bob McCaffrey
5 20    Placerville Maid Larry Hinson
5 20    March2 Robert Tuttle
5 20    Cautious Look Jonathon Massey
5 20    People are Jumping Karl Leck
11 19    Red Fox at the Jersey Shore Jerry am Ende
11 19    Bright Yellow Bob McCaffrey
11 19    Bird's Eye View Helen Gerstein
11 19    March 1 Robert Tuttle
11 19    Looking Away David Osberg
11 19    Tower Jumper Bob Hunt
11 19    March Open Print No. 2 Bob Hunt
18 18    Reverse Shadow Cynthia McCaffrey
18 18    Bear Grass Bounty Cindy Wilson-Risko
18 18    Black Anchor Raymond Firmani
18 18    Sporting Goods Marvin Gerstein
22 17    "Bessie" Cynthia McCaffrey
22 17    Rock of Ages Cindy Wilson-Risko
22 17    7-Mile Bridge Gary Walter
22 17    White Orchid Jonathon Massey
22 17    Tower of Power Marvin Gerstein
27 16    Cedar Mountain Gary Walter
28 15    Liz Helen Gerstein
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.