All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

March Projected Image Competition -  Work

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 20
Assigned Class A - 20
Assigned Salon - 21

Open Class B - 22
Open Class A - 22
Open Salon - 22

Creative All Classes - 24
Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

March Projected Image Competition : Monday, March 10, 2014

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Peterson Refuge Marsh Workers Joyce Pellam
2 21*    Painter Randal Sackovich
3 20*    Caution Woman at Work Linda Russell
3 20*    Chimney Work Allen Bernstein
5 19    Thats Right, We Bad Laymen Grant
5 19    Weaving to Woven Jane Maguigan
7 18    Murano Glass Makers John Powell
8 17    Hard at Work David Rosado
8 17    Boatman Eifion Phillips
10 16    Cobblestone Repairs Kathy Bruzik
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 21*    Hanging Out Joanne Moretti
1 21*    Steaming Lobster Dinners Jeannie Astifan
1 21*    Cooperstown Susan Peter
4 20*    Deicing Karen Purdy
5 19    Oyster Dredging Patricia Vierling
6 18    Skilled Work Judith Brown
6 18    Working Frederick Rosenberg
8 17    Working the Iron Jonathon Massey
8 17    Artist at Work Jerry am Ende
8 17    Wash Day Esther Steffens
8 17    Singing for My Supper Cynthia McCaffrey
8 17    Lao Weaver Rosa Watson
13 16    Work of Art Sanjib Bhattacharyya
14 15    Working for Gramma Peter Lindtner
14 15    Pristine Sandra McCarthy
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Potter Marvin Gerstein
1 23*    Wood Worker Helen Gerstein
3 21*    Wheelwright at Work Dee Langevin
4 20    Philadelphia Meter Maid Karl Leck
4 20    New Shoes Cindy Wilson-Risko
6 19    Good Grooming Ed Ford
7 18    Ice Dancer Jean-Claude Roy
8 17    Making Quesadillas Bob McCaffrey
8 17    Pipefitter at Work Gary Walter
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    A Foggy Morning Margaret Hennes
2 23*    Florida Sunset David Rosado
2 23*    Misty Scottish Rockscape Jane Maguigan
4 22*    Barn Door Elizabeth Siftar
4 22*    Swinging Bridge Charles Ritchie
4 22*    Bryce Canyon Hoodoo 2013 Jane Maguigan
4 22*    Treave Eifion Phillips
8 21    Grasshopper Eifion Phillips
9 20    San Gimignano Red Ivy John Powell
9 20    The Green Door Pete Curcio
11 19    Maasai Tribeswoman and Child Margaret Hennes
11 19    Dr Florida 2013 David Rosado
11 19    Carnavale Maiden in Yellow and Red Kathy Bruzik
14 18    Meow Meow Laymen Grant
14 18    San Giminano Green Ivy John Powell
14 18    New Snow Allen Bernstein
14 18    Early Bird Elizabeth Siftar
14 18    Tickets Please Charles Ritchie
19 17    Little Italy Nyc Allen Bernstein
19 17    Footprints at the Goodstay Barn Joyce Pellam
19 17    Auksome Butterfly Pete Curcio
19 17    Manpower Randal Sackovich
23 16    Uss Somerset Laymen Grant
23 16    In the Children's Garden Joyce Pellam
25 14    Finger Likin Good Kathy Bruzik
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Touch Down Sanjib Bhattacharyya
2 23*    Diving for Shad Jerry am Ende
2 23*    Lilly Jeannie Astifan
2 23*    Hanging Out Susan Peter
2 23*    Sunlit Wheat Grass Patricia Vierling
6 22*    Snowbird Jerry am Ende
6 22*    Hello Sunshine! Jeannie Astifan
6 22*    The Dispute Susan Peter
9 21    Heron on Moon John Foley
9 21    Antelope Karen Purdy
9 21    White Church, Mykonos Esther Steffens
9 21    Inle Lake Fisherman Rosa Watson
13 20    Frozen Berries Judith Brown
13 20    Bee Up Close Judith Brown
13 20    Flower in Her Hair Joanne Moretti
13 20    Fishing Joanne Moretti
13 20    Bathing Birds Karen Purdy
13 20    Mateus Castle Cynthia McCaffrey
19 19    R.B Ricketts Falls Jonathon Massey
19 19    Yellow Frederick Rosenberg
19 19    I Need to Go Sanjib Bhattacharyya
19 19    "Little Venice," Mykonos Esther Steffens
19 19    Asiatic Lillies Patricia Vierling
19 19    Burmese Woman Rosa Watson
25 18    Orchid Jonathon Massey
25 18    Out on a Limb Frederick Rosenberg
25 18    Orchids Peter Lindtner
25 18    Comrade Sandra McCarthy
29 17    Maple Leaves Peter Lindtner
29 17    Favaios Winery, Portugal Cynthia McCaffrey
31 16    Delaware Law Enforcement Memorial John Foley
31 16    Waiting Sandra McCarthy
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Playa Dust Storm Karl Leck
2 26*    The Takeoff Bob McCaffrey
3 24*    Vestigium 2 Karl Leck
4 23*    Threatening Sky Tom Tauber
4 23*    Mouthful Dee Langevin
4 23*    Day of the Grackel Doug Holveck
4 23*    Delaware Memorial Bridge Cindy Wilson-Risko
8 22*    Focused Dee Langevin
8 22*    Street of Sighs Tom Ray
8 22*    High Grasses Cindy Wilson-Risko
11 21    Me and My Bow Helen Gerstein
11 21    Cardinal, Sunshine ,and Snow Doug Holveck
13 20    No Movement Marvin Gerstein
13 20    Ready for Takeoff Ed Ford
13 20    Winter's Hope Gary Walter
16 19    Navajo Flute Player Ralph Baron
16 19    Ninfa Ruins Ralph Baron
16 19    Tundra Flower Bob McCaffrey
16 19    Skulls Dianne Carnegie
20 18    Candy for Sale Tom Tauber
20 18    Mean Sky over Falmouth Jean-Claude Roy
20 18    Patagonian Skies Tom Ray
20 18    Why Don't You Write Jane Strobach
20 18    Solitary Lilly Helen Gerstein
20 18    Black Swan Dianne Carnegie
26 17    Piano Key Jean-Claude Roy
26 17    Tammy Marvin Gerstein
26 17    Orchid in Mono Ed Ford
26 17    Guitarist Jane Strobach
26 17    Eastern Point Lighthouse Gary Walter
Top

Projected Image Creative Creative All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Top Heavy Helen Gerstein
2 24*    Got Boobs? Karl Leck
3 23    Open Door Policy Marvin Gerstein
3 23    Recital Sandra McCarthy
3 23    Another World Cindy Wilson-Risko
6 20    Liquid Orange David Rosado
7 19    The Past is with Us Laymen Grant
7 19    April Showers Patricia Vierling
9 18    Beak to Beak Dee Langevin
10 17    I Have No Idea Ed Ford
11 16    Skull Allen Bernstein
11 16    Entrance to the Dark Wood Gary Walter
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.