All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

November Print Competition - Panorama

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 20
Assigned Class A - 21
Assigned Salon - 23

Open Class B - 18
Open Class A - 21
Open Salon - 24
Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

November Print Competition : Monday, November 17, 2014

Print Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Rockies Allen Bernstein
2 20*    Scrambled Eggs Christine Bernstein
2 20*    Moshup Beach House Cynthia Lee
4 19    Ocean Park Cynthia Lee
5 18    Lum's Sunset Allen Bernstein
6 17    A Study in Rust Bill Quillen
6 17    Boating Bermuda Christopher Powell
6 17    Washington Crossing Christopher Powell
9 16    Escaping the Storm Christine Bernstein
Top

Print Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Galloping Through the Wyoming Badlands David Osberg
2 21*    Train's a Comin' Joyce Pellam
2 21*    Cornerball Action David Osberg
2 21*    Sand Storm Monument Valley Peter Lindtner
2 21*    Cadillac Ranch Joyce Pellam
6 20    Châteauneuf Du Pape Cynthia McCaffrey
7 19    Walls of Avignon Cynthia McCaffrey
8 17    Rafting on Branbdywine Peter Lindtner
Top

Print Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Delaware Sunrise Jonathon Massey
2 23*    Academy of Fine Arts Marvin Gerstein
2 23*    Student Union Karl Leck
2 23*    Walker's Mill Larry Hinson
2 23*    Tidal Basin Jonathon Massey
2 23*    The Sagamore Jerry am Ende
2 23*    Delaware Memorial Bridge Jerry am Ende
8 22    New Tennant Helen Gerstein
8 22    Winter Scene at U of D Doug Holveck
8 22    Wilmington Riverfront Doug Holveck
8 22    Cayman Hideaway Don Pivonka
8 22    City Hall No. 2 Marvin Gerstein
8 22    Married Man Karl Leck
14 21    Wawel Hill at Twilight Bob McCaffrey
15 20    Nov Pano No 2 Bob McCaffrey
15 20    Cloud Heavy Helen Gerstein
17 19    Inner Harbor Pano Larry Hinson
17 19    Crew Bob Hunt
17 19    So Alone Don Pivonka
20 18    Boathouse Row, Sunset Gary Walter
20 18    What Ship? George Widger
20 18    Breakfast at Cosmos Raymond Firmani
20 18    Fort Delaware Bob Hunt
24 17    Canadian Reflection Cindy Wilson-Risko
24 17    Philly on the Move George Widger
24 17    First Snowfall Raymond Firmani
27 16    La Bajada, Route 66 1926 Gary Walter
Top

Print Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 19*    Beam Me Up, Scotty Cynthia Lee
2 18*    Crack in the Window Christine Bernstein
2 18*    The Fernery Christopher Powell
2 18*    The Sky is Falling over Texas Cynthia Lee
2 18*    Bleeding Hearts Allen Bernstein
6 17    Old House at Dawn Patricia Bushey
6 17    Not the Cowtown Rodeo Christopher Powell
8 16    Key West Window Allen Bernstein
9 15    Reptile Rocks Christine Bernstein
10 14    What Do You See? Bill Quillen
10 14    Reading A City In Red Bill Quillen
Top

Print Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    November Print No. 1 Susan Peter
2 21*    Mabry Mill Cynthia McCaffrey
2 21*    In Memory Of.. Cynthia McCaffrey
2 21*    Groundhog Day David Osberg
2 21*    Honey Bee on Aster Peter Lindtner
2 21*    Downrigging Joyce Pellam
7 20    November Print No. 2 Susan Peter
7 20    Waiting Out the Storm Joanne Moretti
9 19    Bait Eating Gannett Don Wood
9 19    Serenity Joanne Moretti
11 18    Gannett Fly Don Wood
11 18    Meadow No. 2 Carole Clarke
11 18    Bald Eagle with Northern Pike David Osberg
14 17    Hiking the Canyon Joyce Pellam
14 17    Just Hanging Peter Lindtner
16 16    Mystic Seaport No. 2 Carole Clarke
Top

Print Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Grab and Run Jerry am Ende
2 26*    Joe Don Pivonka
3 25*    Food Fight Jerry am Ende
3 25*    6 Years Old Don Pivonka
5 24*    Sole Survivor Karl Leck
5 24*    Portland Head Light Larry Hinson
5 24*    Patience Doug Holveck
5 24*    In the Milkweed Jonathon Massey
5 24*    Catch of the Day Mike Elliott
5 24*    Levitation Karl Leck
11 23    High Wire Act George Widger
11 23    Brown Thrasher Bob McCaffrey
11 23    Troupial - Aruba John Haedo
11 23    Red & Chrome Bob Hunt
15 22    Inner Harbor Musician Larry Hinson
15 22    Splash Doug Holveck
15 22    Autumn's Easel of Color Cindy Wilson-Risko
15 22    Gone Fishin' John Haedo
15 22    Mona Lisa Selfie Robert Tuttle
15 22    The Pollinator Helen Gerstein
21 21    Double Luck Helen Gerstein
21 21    Cecret Lake, Utah Wasatch Mtns Gary Walter
21 21    Arch of Triumph Bob McCaffrey
21 21    Beach Play Cindy Wilson-Risko
21 21    It's Our Secrete Mike Elliott
21 21    Greetings Jonathon Massey
21 21    Virgin River, Lady Mountain, Zion NP Gary Walter
21 21    Geothermal Sunrise Robert Tuttle
29 20    Got You Cornered Marvin Gerstein
29 20    Man of Wisdom Marvin Gerstein
31 19    Whales Bubble Feeding Dianne Carnegie
31 19    Live- Alaska Dianne Carnegie
33 18    Tower Bridge Blue Bob Hunt
    Kiteboarder George Widger
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.