All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

November Print Competition -  Graffiti

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 23
Assigned Class A - 22
Assigned Salon - 23

Open Class B - 22
Open Class A - 24
Open Salon - 23

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

November Print : Monday, November 20, 2017

*indicates selected image

Print Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Rustoleum 2 X Connie Snyder
2 24*    The Art of Friendship Connie Snyder
3 23*    Jamie J David Phillips
3 23*    Graffiti Pier Green Dollars Patrick Litle
5 22    Graffiti Pier Tunnel Patrick Litle
5 22    Live a Great Story J David Phillips
5 22    B a M F Graffiti Lorraine Keane
5 22    Berlin Graffiti Mike Parry
9 19    Graffiti, Forget the Rules Lorraine Keane
9 19    Gavin Yard Grafitti Bill Guenthner
11 17    Indian Garffiti Mike Parry
11 17    South St Caboose Bill Quillen
11 17    Mushroom Farm Grafitti Bill Guenthner
11 17    Jailhouse Rick Anthony
15 16    Toilet Paper Testament Tracey Agosta
15 16    Old Graffiti Rick Anthony
17 15    Stylings by Smiles Tracey Agosta
Top

Print Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Graffiti Wall Repose Fred Cullis
2 24*    A Tunnel of Graffiti Gary Altoonian
3 22*    Graffiti at Carrie Furnaces Margaret Hennes
3 22*    Graffiti is Everwhere, Everywhere Gary Altoonian
3 22*    Graffiti at the Train Cemetary Margaret Hennes
3 22*    Leaping Out of the Wall Fred Cullis
3 22*    In Step with Graffiti Patricia Bushey
8 21    On the Move Christine Bernstein
9 20    Graffiti Alley Pete Curcio
9 20    The Point Pete Curcio
9 20    Graffiti Too Rick Milillo
12 18    Happy to Be Here Joyce Pellam
12 18    Graffiti with Shadow Patricia Bushey
14 17    Excess Height Allen Bernstein
14 17    Please Allow Me to Introduce Myself Allen Bernstein
14 17    Wallflower Christine Bernstein
17 15    Please Respect Joyce Pellam
17 15    Dope Rick Milillo
Top

Print Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    The Bike and Garffiti Tom Lovatt
2 25*    Graffiti reflection under the bridge Antonio Cortada
2 25*    Vibrance Cynthia McCaffrey
2 25*    Stairwell Alley Cindy Wilson-Risko
5 24*    Painted Wall Themes Karl Leck
5 24*    Wall Paint Karl Leck
5 24*    Graffiti No. 2 Don Pivonka
5 24*    Graffiti Highway Jim Dixon
9 23*    Graffiti Portal Larry Hinson
9 23*    Valaparaiso Susan Peter
9 23*    Tag Helen Gerstein
9 23*    Wyld Marvin Gerstein
9 23*    Ah, Athens Richard Greenwood
14 21    D.u Helen Gerstein
15 20    My Neighborhood Cynthia McCaffrey
15 20    Stairwell with Character Cindy Wilson-Risko
15 20    Here's Looking at You Jonathon Massey
18 19    Icelandic Graffiti Dee Langevin
18 19    Shallow End Tom Lovatt
18 19    40 Years Ago Cynthia Lee
18 19    The Glory That is Greece Richard Greenwood
22 18    Pipe Dreams Larry Hinson
22 18    Ancient Grafitti Susan Peter
22 18    Hot Pink Coverup Gary Walter
22 18    Graffiti No. 1 Don Pivonka
22 18    Carved in Jim Dixon
27 17    Faces in the Crowd Bob McCaffrey
27 17    Elevated Graffiti Dee Langevin
27 17    Graffiti-France Dianne Carnegie
30 16    Graffiti on High Gary Walter
30 16    Graffiti No. 2 Dianne Carnegie
30 16    Mixed Messages Jonathon Massey
33 15    Nyaa-Nyaa Marvin Gerstein
34 14    Even More Graffiti Bob McCaffrey
34 14    Under a Bridge Cynthia Lee
Top

Print Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    The Spider Carl Mease
1 24*    Poof! Charles Ritchie
1 24*    Steam Punk Stripes Connie Snyder
4 23*    Double Trouble Charles Ritchie
4 23*    Wahington Monument Bill Guenthner
6 22*    Eagle in Snowfall Carl Mease
6 22*    Dragonfly on Leaf Patrick Litle
6 22*    Big Ballons Rick Anthony
6 22*    Lilac-Breasted Roller Gabelracke Rick Anthony
10 21    Maple Leaf in the Dry River J David Phillips
10 21    Columbine Following a Rain John McAuley
10 21    Zabriskie Point at Dawn Bill Guenthner
13 20    Orange Dragonfly Isaac Gadsden
13 20    Low Beam Bill Quillen
13 20    The Guardian Connie Snyder
13 20    Mirror Image Isaac Gadsden
17 19    Mockingbird with Attitude Patrick Litle
17 19    Here's Johnny Theresa McMillan
19 18    Lower Ganoga Falls J David Phillips
19 18    Steady Now! Mike Parry
19 18    Fire! Mike Parry
22 17    1-more payment & It's all mine! Bill Quillen
22 17    White Mum Theresa McMillan
22 17    Concentration Before the Serve John McAuley
Top

Print Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Beautuful Lotus Gary Altoonian
2 24*    Kat 5 Pete Curcio
2 24*    My Boy Allen Bernstein
2 24*    Light at the End.. Rick Milillo
2 24*    Colonial Dame Joyce Pellam
6 23    Viking Christine Bernstein
7 22    Lightscape from Manhattan Gary Altoonian
7 22    Tahquamenon Falls 1 Patricia Bushey
9 21    Dandy Drummer Joyce Pellam
9 21    Mechanics Trophy Wall Rick Milillo
11 20    Skyline View Pete Curcio
11 20    Mackinac Bridge 1 Patricia Bushey
13 18    The Dip Fred Cullis
14 17    Sibling Hug Margaret Hennes
14 17    Enjoying the Air Margaret Hennes
14 17    Inscrutable Allen Bernstein
17 15    Wild Flowers Christine Bernstein
Top

Print Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Aigrettes Warren Hatch
1 27*    Bald Eagle and Walleye Jerry am Ende
3 25*    Mountains and Plains Karl Leck
3 25*    Babcock Mill Jim Dixon
3 25*    Approaching Eve in Philly Cynthia Lee
6 24*    Nautilus Curves Dee Langevin
6 24*    Burning Leaves Raymond Firmani
8 23*    Mangrove 2 Tom Tauber
8 23*    Sunflower Sunset Richard Greenwood
8 23*    Open B 11-20-2017 Cynthia McCaffrey
8 23*    About That Bug Helen Gerstein
8 23*    Nikhita in Flight Karl Leck
8 23*    Dec 2017 Open No. 1 Don Pivonka
8 23*    Yellow Crown at Oc Jerry am Ende
8 23*    Deep in Thought Marvin Gerstein
8 23*    Soul Shouter Marvin Gerstein
17 22    Brooklyn Bride Tom Lovatt
17 22    From the Ashes Larry Hinson
17 22    Inside Spring House Raymond Firmani
17 22    Stargazer Explorer Jim Dixon
21 21    I Wonder Helen Gerstein
21 21    Autumn Reflections Dee Langevin
21 21    Churchill Susan Peter
21 21    Tuscany Farmhouse Wares Cindy Wilson-Risko
21 21    Lamp Post,france Dianne Carnegie
21 21    Dec 2017 Open No. 2 Don Pivonka
21 21    Palouse Morning Tom Tauber
21 21    Continental Officer Gary Walter
29 20    Bearings Check Richard Greenwood
29 20    Going to the lighthouse Antonio Cortada
29 20    Cubs at Play Warren Hatch
29 20    Clouds over Taos Pueblo Cynthia Lee
33 19    Volcanic Bolders Tom Lovatt
33 19    Ancient Tree Bob McCaffrey
33 19    Carriage Passing Scott Mill Mike Elliott
33 19    Vernon, France Dianne Carnegie
37 18    Polar Bears Susan Peter
37 18    Four Angels Larry Hinson
37 18    Tall grass Antonio Cortada
37 18    Open a 11-20-2017 Cynthia McCaffrey
37 18    Stenoglottis Longifolia Jonathon Massey
37 18    Harp-Guitarist Jonathon Massey
37 18    Amalfi Coast Cindy Wilson-Risko
37 18    Proud Rhino Bob McCaffrey
45 17    Tahquamenon Upper Falls Gary Walter
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.