All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

November Print Competition - High Key

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 20
Assigned Class A - 21
Assigned Salon - 23

Open Class B - 22
Open Class A - 25
Open Salon - 25

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

November Print : Monday, November 21, 2016

Print Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Cool Dog Larry Iorii
2 21*    Ruthie with Pearls J David Phillips
3 20*    Winter-Tour Larry Iorii
3 20*    Eggshells Lillette Hubilla
3 20*    Barefoot in the Grass Rick Milillo
3 20*    And a Few Blueberries.. Rick Milillo
7 19    Starfish and Sand Dollar Susan Hendrich
7 19    Marilyn Carol Hoosier
7 19    Books in White Isaac Gadsden
7 19    Ajo Morado Lillette Hubilla
11 18    Happy Pumpkin Susan Hendrich
11 18    High Key 1 Dana Wright
11 18    Hindu Goddess of Knowledge Bill Guenthner
14 17    The King Carol Hoosier
14 17    High Key2 Dana Wright
16 16    Green Family Artist Bill Guenthner
16 16    Garlic and Pepper Isaac Gadsden
16 16    Courage Laymen Grant
16 16    Faith Laymen Grant
Top

Print Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Winter the Cat 1 Antonio Cortada
2 23*    Summer in Black and White Christine Bernstein
3 22*    Succulent Christine Bernstein
3 22*    Goblin and Spook Tom Lovatt
5 21*    Safe Allen Bernstein
5 21*    Susquehanna Morning Joyce Pellam
7 20    Glacier Ice Margaret Hennes
7 20    Lifeguards in NJ Antonio Cortada
7 20    Lula Gary Altoonian
7 20    Sunday Morning Allen Bernstein
7 20    Johns Hopkins Glacier Calving Joyce Pellam
7 20    Woman of Expectency Tom Lovatt
7 20    City Park Patricia Bushey
14 19    Hard Times Jim Dixon
14 19    On the High Sea Jim Dixon
14 19    Winter View I Peter Forster
14 19    Red Poppies Patricia Bushey
14 19    Golden Trees Peter Forster
19 18    Longwood Tulips Peter Lindtner
19 18    Rose - Polar Star Peter Lindtner
21 17    Boys, We Need to Finish This One Before Lunch Gary Altoonian
Top

Print Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Cafe Girl Karl Leck
1 26*    Great Egret Nesting Jerry am Ende
1 26*    Morning Preen Cynthia Lee
4 23*    Mai-Un Helen Gerstein
4 23*    Behind the Blue Poppy Gary Walter
4 23*    Side Glance Helen Gerstein
4 23*    high key flower Frank Dipietrapaul
4 23*    high key dragonfly Frank Dipietrapaul
4 23*    Bonica Rose Jonathon Massey
4 23*    Dunes Bob Hunt
4 23*    Garden Flower Marvin Gerstein
4 23*    Bull Elk, Hayden Valley Susan Peter
4 23*    Cherry & Wine Marvin Gerstein
14 21    Shades of White Karl Leck
14 21    Stylish Sculpture Cynthia McCaffrey
14 21    Tree of Life Cindy Wilson-Risko
14 21    Family Portrait Bob Hunt
14 21    Mountain Goat, Beartooth Pass Susan Peter
14 21    Modern Dancer Gary Walter
20 20    Grassy Glass Cindy Wilson-Risko
20 20    Aitherios Cynthia McCaffrey
20 20    Fogged in Jonathon Massey
23 19    High Key Gull Bob McCaffrey
23 19    High Key Gull No. 2 Bob McCaffrey
23 19    Ballon Popping Cynthia Lee
23 19    Ethan Jerry am Ende
Top

Print Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Kiss Kiss Laymen Grant
2 23*    Inspirational Lion Monument Rick Anthony
2 23*    Over the Top Dana Wright
4 22*    Window Pain Charles Ritchie
5 21    Blue Mountains Larry Iorii
5 21    The Alps Rick Anthony
5 21    The Artist Susan Hendrich
5 21    Party's over Susan Hendrich
5 21    Collection Poles Charles Ritchie
5 21    Tweed's Tavern Bill Guenthner
5 21    Church Laymen Grant
5 21    Standout Rick Milillo
5 21    My Three Sons Rick Milillo
14 20    3 Friends Carol Hoosier
14 20    Moving Sound Carol Hoosier
14 20    Falling Water Dana Wright
17 19    Bird in Hand Larry Iorii
17 19    Approaching Shoshone Bill Guenthner
19 18    Seattle Skyline Isaac Gadsden
19 18    Sailboat on the Bay Isaac Gadsden
Top

Print Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Enjoying the View Jim Dixon
1 27*    Hraunfossar Margaret Hennes
3 26*    Night Sky in Acadia Antonio Cortada
3 26*    Dusk on the Sahara Tom Lovatt
5 25*    Still Life 1 Patricia Bushey
5 25*    Let's Get a Steak Sandwich Tom Lovatt
7 24    Under the Super Moon Jim Dixon
7 24    So Much Pollen..so Little Time Gary Altoonian
9 23    Hibiscus I Peter Forster
9 23    Icelandic Coastline Margaret Hennes
9 23    Handsome Guy Christine Bernstein
12 22    Eye of the Canyon Peter Forster
12 22    Supermoon in Nyc Antonio Cortada
12 22    Don't You Come Near My Babies Gary Altoonian
12 22    Caribou on the Autumn Tundra Joyce Pellam
12 22    Monarch on Zinnia Peter Lindtner
12 22    Place De La Republique 1 Patricia Bushey
18 21    Watchmaker's Shop Christine Bernstein
18 21    Harpers Ferry Overlook Allen Bernstein
20 20    Sgt Major Morris Allen Bernstein
20 20    Honey Bee Collecting Pollen Peter Lindtner
20 20    Birdseed Flavor Please Joyce Pellam
Top

Print Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Weight of Devotion Helen Gerstein
1 27*    Sparks Fly on E Street Warren Hatch
3 26*    9T Ahead Karl Leck
3 26*    Underpass in Fall Richard Greenwood
3 26*    Forgotten Chair Cindy Wilson-Risko
3 26*    Tipsy Shed Raymond Firmani
3 26*    My Little Buddy Jerry am Ende
3 26*    Fight Club Jerry am Ende
9 25*    Slingshot Reflections Larry Hinson
9 25*    Lake Powell Sunset Robert Tuttle
9 25*    Oriental Pond Raymond Firmani
9 25*    Water Power Marvin Gerstein
13 24    Kara in Thought Larry Hinson
13 24    Cardinal Delight Helen Gerstein
13 24    Framed at Biltmore Robert Tuttle
13 24    oak alley plantation Frank Dipietrapaul
13 24    The Troubadour Richard Greenwood
13 24    John P Karl Leck
13 24    New Castle Cemetery Mike Elliott
13 24    Route 1 Bridge Mike Elliott
13 24    Evening Shadow David Osberg
13 24    Feather Duster Warren Hatch
13 24    Serengeti Lion Susan Peter
24 23    Love Ya Mom Bob McCaffrey
24 23    Rugged Terrain Cynthia McCaffrey
24 23    Fossili Clouds Cindy Wilson-Risko
24 23    Sunday Brunch Jonathon Massey
24 23    Monarch on Cone Flower David Osberg
24 23    Aurora Borealis Gary Walter
30 22    Yellow Necked Spurfowl, Tanzania Susan Peter
30 22    November Open 1 George Widger
30 22    flaming flower Frank Dipietrapaul
30 22    Fired Up Bob Hunt
30 22    Little Big Horn on Prowl Cynthia Lee
30 22    With the Wind at His Back Jonathon Massey
36 21    Polychrome Peaks Gary Walter
36 21    The Long and Winding Road Bob McCaffrey
36 21    Malted Milk Cynthia McCaffrey
36 21    Look Dont Touch Bob Hunt
36 21    St Georges Bridge Cynthia Lee
36 21    Alone in a Crowd Marvin Gerstein
42 20    November Open 2 George Widger
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.