All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

January Print Competition - Reflections

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 20
Assigned Class A - 22
Assigned Salon - 23

Open Class B - 20
Open Class A - 22
Open Salon - 22

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

January Print : Monday, January 23, 2017

*indicates selected image

Print Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 22*    Mendenhall Village Park Pond Patrick Litle
1 22*    Autumn Ginkgo's at Hagley Rick Milillo
3 21*    Reflection Susan Hendrich
4 20*    Lucky Sycamore Judith Lesnaw
4 20*    Twistedtraffic Judith Lesnaw
4 20*    View on No. 2 Pete Curcio
4 20*    Reflections Susan Hendrich
8 19    Peace and Quiet Larry Iorii
8 19    Golden Waters Rick Anthony
8 19    Colorful Reflection Rick Milillo
8 19    Slingshot Laymen Grant
12 18    Nature Center in Midafternoon Isaac Gadsden
12 18    Canal, Venice Italy Rick Anthony
12 18    Triple Beauties Virginia Hertzenberg
12 18    Mummery Lane Theresa McMillan
12 18    Rock Hall Reflections Larry Iorii
12 18    Almost Fall Pete Curcio
18 17    Oldskool Selfie Charles Ritchie
18 17    Open Swing Bridge Isaac Gadsden
18 17    Temple Laymen Grant
21 16    Fenced In Bill Quillen
21 16    White Heron Pouncing Patrick Litle
21 16    Shroom in Bloom Theresa McMillan
24 15    Custom Reflections By Burger King Bill Quillen
24 15    Dale's House Charles Ritchie
Top

Print Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Sparks on the River Antonio Cortada
2 23*    Ringwood Mansion Christine Bernstein
2 23*    Reflections Antonio Cortada
4 22*    Looking Back Allen Bernstein
4 22*    Light Up The River Tom Lovatt
4 22*    Black and White Reflections Margaret Hennes
4 22*    Remembered Gary Altoonian
8 21    Boardwalk, Assateague Island, MD Patricia Bushey
9 20    Not Ski Season Yet Joyce Pellam
9 20    Pretty Boy Christine Bernstein
9 20    Bella Reflections -Iphone Fred Cullis
9 20    Welcome to an the Heights Joyce Pellam
13 19    Angle Of Reflection Tom Lovatt
13 19    Street Light Stars, Arles Patricia Bushey
15 18    Piered in Ventnor Gary Altoonian
15 18    On Golden Pond Allen Bernstein
15 18    Reflection of Beech Tree Peter Lindtner
15 18    Reflection at Adriatic Sea Peter Lindtner
Top

Print Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Wonder Lake Dee Langevin
1 24*    Foxcatcher Farms Covered Bridge Jonathon Massey
1 24*    West Virginia Storm Clouds Karl Leck
4 23*    Jaipur Bridge Reflection Bob Hunt
4 23*    Polaroid Fantasy Helen Gerstein
4 23*    Reflections in Nature 2 Frank Dipietrapaul
4 23*    Mirror, Mirror Jonathon Massey
4 23*    Rorschach Test Jerry am Ende
4 23*    Snowy Egret Jerry am Ende
10 22    Lake Effect Cindy Wilson-Risko
11 21    Reflection Pond Dee Langevin
11 21    Idle Reflection Helen Gerstein
11 21    Reflections in Nature 1 Frank Dipietrapaul
11 21    Moss Lake Pano Cynthia Lee
11 21    Brooklyn Bridge Karl Leck
11 21    Chateau D'annecy-Window Reflections Cynthia McCaffrey
11 21    Schwabacher's Landing Cynthia Lee
18 20    Evening Along the Arno Richard Greenwood
18 20    Thistle Bee Mirrored Cindy Wilson-Risko
18 20    Breakfast Reflections Gary Walter
18 20    Thirsty? Marvin Gerstein
18 20    Reflected Dancers Bob Hunt
23 19    Thinking-Thinking Marvin Gerstein
23 19    Reflections of Florence Richard Greenwood
23 19    Reflecting Mountain Bob McCaffrey
23 19    Yellowlegs and Twin Bob McCaffrey
27 18    Fly Fishing from Boat Gary Walter
28 17    Geneva, Old Town Courthouse Cynthia McCaffrey
Top

Print Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Havasu Falls Rick Milillo
2 22*    Winter Afternoon Isaac Gadsden
3 21*    Autumn Memories Larry Iorii
3 21*    Free Foal Rick Milillo
5 20*    A-Okay Susan Hendrich
5 20*    Springpatterns Judith Lesnaw
5 20*    Ice on Holly Isaac Gadsden
5 20*    Shop Keeper Rick Anthony
9 19    Orange Orchid Patrick Litle
9 19    The Backyard Rick Anthony
9 19    Autumnwhorl Judith Lesnaw
9 19    Big Blue at Attention Patrick Litle
9 19    Purple Spikes Theresa McMillan
9 19    Dawn at Zabriskie Bill Guenthner
9 19    Lunge Pete Curcio
16 18    January Bloom Virginia Hertzenberg
16 18    Moving on Susan Hendrich
16 18    Ashland Field Bill Guenthner
16 18    Color Blind Laymen Grant
20 17    Bellevue Trio Charles Ritchie
21 16    Bridge Support Charles Ritchie
21 16    January Blooms Virginia Hertzenberg
21 16    Neighbors Laymen Grant
21 16    Country Road Pete Curcio
25 15    Snow and Ice Creations Larry Iorii
Top

Print Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Milky Way over Old Ferry Landing, Assateague Patricia Bushey
2 23*    Look At That Tom Lovatt
2 23*    Carolina "Wood" Duck Antonio Cortada
4 22*    Louvre Peaks Gary Altoonian
4 22*    Irish Eyes Allen Bernstein
4 22*    Boots on the Porch Joyce Pellam
4 22*    Gullfoss Margaret Hennes
4 22*    Icelandic Landscape 2 Margaret Hennes
9 21    Ahrma Sidecar No. 314 Fred Cullis
10 20    Arrangement in Yellow and Green Christine Bernstein
10 20    Chili Pepper For Sale Tom Lovatt
10 20    What a Bath.. Antonio Cortada
10 20    Give Peace a Chance Christine Bernstein
14 19    Pont Du Gard 1 Patricia Bushey
14 19    The Last Apple Allen Bernstein
14 19    Frozen Beauty Peter Lindtner
14 19    Beauty in Stone Peter Lindtner
18 17    Cloister Gary Altoonian
Top

Print Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Street Artist Bob Hunt
1 24*    Foggy Night Cynthia Lee
1 24*    Icebound Karl Leck
4 23*    Gullfoss Upper Cascades Dee Langevin
4 23*    Wayward Hummer Helen Gerstein
4 23*    I've Got a Shad Jerry am Ende
4 23*    Colorful Aurora Cynthia Lee
8 22*    Over the Edge Karl Leck
8 22*    Kirkjufell Falls Dee Langevin
8 22*    Mosque at Night Tom Tauber
8 22*    Omani Elder Tom Tauber
12 21    The Bug Frank Dipietrapaul
12 21    Stairway to Haven Richard Greenwood
12 21    White River Lighthouse Gary Walter
12 21    Natures Best Frank Dipietrapaul
12 21    Classic Lines Cindy Wilson-Risko
12 21    Dave Wood Larry Hinson
12 21    The Usaf Thunderbirds No 5 Larry Hinson
12 21    Sunday Brunch Jonathon Massey
12 21    Shooting the Moon Mike Elliott
12 21    Route 1 Bridge Mike Elliott
12 21    Lesser Scaup Jerry am Ende
12 21    King of the Bull Elks David Osberg
12 21    Yawn David Osberg
12 21    Relaxation Marvin Gerstein
26 20    Moonrise Jonathon Massey
26 20    Mandarin Duck Dianne Carnegie
26 20    Woman Carrying Water Bob Hunt
26 20    Sticks are Fun Bob McCaffrey
26 20    At the Boneyard Bob McCaffrey
26 20    St. Bernard Du Mont Blanc Cynthia McCaffrey
32 19    Eye of the Dragon Cindy Wilson-Risko
32 19    Another Portrait Helen Gerstein
32 19    The Pirate Gary Walter
35 18    Acropolis at Night Dianne Carnegie
35 18    Kara Marvin Gerstein
35 18    Chamonix Du Mont Blanc Cynthia McCaffrey
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.