All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

October Projected Image Competition -  Black & White

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 20
Assigned Class A - 22
Assigned Salon - 23

Open Class B - 21
Open Class A - 21
Open Salon - 22

Creative All Classes - 21

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

October Projected Image : Monday, October 8, 2018

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Snowy Egrets in the Swamp Chithra Bhat
1 23*    Rainy Night in Inlet, Ny Vaughn LeSage
1 23*    Stonestairs Joe Caulfield
4 22*    Adirondacks Seventh Lake Rose LeSage
5 20*    Snow Pier Gary Bryde
5 20*    The Block Cheri Sine
5 20*    Black Cow Mark Leary
5 20*    Tractor Boy Mike Parry
9 19    West 48th Street Alan Ebner
9 19    Dock Dog Mark Pfeifer
11 18    3by3Dimensions Sharon Teachey
11 18    Lake Sunrise Thomas Mammen
11 18    Scarecrow Cassandra Cheserone
14 17    Ricky's Crossover Theresa McMillan
14 17    Kalmar Nyckel Family Ed Healy
16 16    Riverripples Donna Haldas
16 16    Iconic Route 66 Patricia Nerome
16 16    Judy is an Ewok Virginia Hertzenberg
19 15    A Place for Lovers Ronald Ashby
19 15    Church in Shadow Isaac Gadsden
19 15    Gnarled (B&W) Christine Cheserone
22 14    Brownie Joshua Ressler
23 12    Boston in Black & White Jodi Carlino
24 3    Who is Who Hermela Teferra
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 22*    Cable Vision Rick Milillo
1 22*    Stairway to Heaven Trisha Vierling Patricia Vierling
1 22*    Pigeon in Spotlight Patricia Bushey
1 22*    Engineer in Cab Patrick Litle
1 22*    Castle View, Budapest Christine Bernstein
6 21    Late Winter on the Beach Margaret Hennes
6 21    Hungarian Artist Allen Bernstein
6 21    Amsterdam at Night Susan Hendrich
6 21    Danish Night David Shoemaker
10 20    Desert Trees Rick Anthony
10 20    Bridge Walker Pete Curcio
12 19    Woman Sitting Near Fountains John McAuley
12 19    Cheslen Two Trees Bill Guenthner
12 19    The Silverback Carl Mease
12 19    Leavin' JPG Lorraine Keane
16 18    The Clock Laymen Grant
16 18    Curves Judith Lesnaw
18 17    Queens Terrace Joyce Pellam
19 16    Snowy Day Charles Ritchie
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Trolling the Inside Passage Dee Langevin
1 25*    Right-Size Up Eagle Warren Hatch
3 23*    First Snow Cynthia L Mccaffrey Cynthia McCaffrey
3 23*    British Museum Three Levels Gary Walter
5 22    I See Me Jerry am Ende
5 22    Grand View Point Esther Steffens
5 22    Castle Doorway Dianne Carnegie
5 22    Heavy Metal Helen Gerstein
9 20    Feeding Humpback Bob McCaffrey
9 20    Barnstairs Karen Purdy
9 20    Alone & Waiting Marvin Gerstein
12 19    You've Got Mail Tom Tauber
12 19    Really-Tired Wheels Gary Altoonian
12 19    Macau Susan Peter
15 18    Architecture Maze Cindy Wilson-Risko
15 18    Donation Girl Karl Leck
15 18    Chisos Basin Sandhitsu Das
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Backyard Hummingbird Mark Pfeifer
2 23*    Eagle Battle William Pully
3 22*    I'M No Angel Mark Leary
3 22*    Limekiln Lake Vaughn LeSage
5 21*    Sibling Rivalry Cheri Sine
5 21*    Elk's Sunrise Cheri Sine
5 21*    Tender Moments William Pully
5 21*    Shampooing the Swine Mike Parry
5 21*    Airman Mike Parry
5 21*    Home on the Range Joshua Ressler
5 21*    An Evening at Seventh Lake Vaughn LeSage
5 21*    Black Eyed Susans Ed Healy
5 21*    Lily in a Downpour at Longwood Mark Pfeifer
14 20    Dewy Rose Chithra Bhat
14 20    Heron Wing Gary Bryde
14 20    Tunnel Through the Glass Sharon Teachey
17 19    Osprey Below Gary Bryde
17 19    Chinese Lantern Tree Jodi Carlino
17 19    Cayman Eye Thomas Mammen
17 19    Talkingtogod Joe Caulfield
17 19    Ud Berries2 Virginia Hertzenberg
17 19    Slalom Christine Cheserone
23 18    Blooms Everywhere Theresa McMillan
23 18    Peeks of Blue Rose LeSage
23 18    Me and My Shadow Rose LeSage
23 18    Forgottenbarn Donna Haldas
23 18    Dubrovnik,croatia Jim Jensen
23 18    Solitary Christine Cheserone
29 17    Plitvice Park, Croatia Jim Jensen
29 17    Easter Lily Ed Healy
29 17    W&W RR Cassandra Cheserone
29 17    Fiddlerphotographer Joe Caulfield
33 16    Pinball Donna Haldas
33 16    Good Morning Sun Sharon Teachey
33 16    Wow! Alan Ebner
33 16    Here Comes the Sun Mark Leary
33 16    She Shell Jodi Carlino
33 16    Bee in Open Isaac Gadsden
33 16    Feeding Bee Isaac Gadsden
33 16    Sharing Cassandra Cheserone
41 15    Saint Patrick's Day - Nyc Alan Ebner
41 15    Wooddale Winter Thomas Mammen
41 15    Raindon'tstopme2 Virginia Hertzenberg
44 13    Large Yet Illusive Joshua Ressler
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    0d3a6320 Bald Eagle with Catch Margaret Hennes
1 24*    Amazing Night Flower Judith Brown
1 24*    Rodeo Cowboy Lorraine Keane
4 23*    Flyfishing in the Canyon River John McAuley
4 23*    Thumderbirds 3 Laymen Grant
4 23*    Peeping Frog Judith Lesnaw
7 22*    Red-Eyed Leaf Frog Carl Mease
7 22*    Telc Reflected 1 Patricia Bushey
9 21*    Dakota Windmill at Sunset Bill Guenthner
9 21*    0w1a1674 Old Wooden Bridge Margaret Hennes
9 21*    Shapes and Colors Rick Milillo
9 21*    Elevator Shaft 1 Patricia Bushey
9 21*    Cowboy Lorraine Keane
14 20    Morocco Rick Anthony
14 20    Row Homes Pete Curcio
14 20    Boy with Parrot Patrick Litle
14 20    Window Overlooking Loch Fyne Joyce Pellam
14 20    Shattered Judith Lesnaw
14 20    Brandywine Bridge David Shoemaker
20 19    Weston Texas Model Bill Guenthner
20 19    Only in New York Rick Milillo
20 19    Red Yellow Waterlilies Patrick Litle
20 19    Fortress on the Danube Allen Bernstein
24 18    Mountains View at Lake's Edge John McAuley
24 18    Sunny Boy Laymen Grant
24 18    Oxpeckers on Hippo Carl Mease
24 18    Smoking Lady Rick Anthony
24 18    Building Reflection Judith Brown
24 18    Wachau Valley, Austria Christine Bernstein
24 18    Hoot Owl Charles Ritchie
24 18    Blocking the Gate Joyce Pellam
24 18    Bavarian Churchyard Allen Bernstein
24 18    Lake Placid Susan Hendrich
24 18    Big Ford David Shoemaker
35 17    Matthias Church, Budapest Christine Bernstein
35 17    Katchi Sunflower Susan Hendrich
37 16    SF Bay Bridge Pete Curcio
37 16    Library Closed Charles Ritchie
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Battle of the Titans Jerry am Ende
2 24*    Caught It! Bob McCaffrey
3 23*    Organic Discord Cindy Wilson-Risko
3 23*    Buddy Brown Riding Sandsablaze Karl Leck
3 23*    Layers of White Sands Sandhitsu Das
3 23*    Upside Down Eagle Warren Hatch
3 23*    Leopard Susan Peter
8 22*    Bee-Ing There - Work2-On1 Old Bob McCaffrey
8 22*    In Your Face Jerry am Ende
8 22*    Fish Eye View Dee Langevin
11 21    Evening Courtyard Tom Tauber
11 21    Erfurt Cathedrals Tom Tauber
11 21    Good Exercise Karl Leck
11 21    Hamnøy Karen Purdy
11 21    The Future Ralph Baron
11 21    Humpback Cooperative Feeding Dee Langevin
11 21    The Nose Knows Helen Gerstein
11 21    Brandisia Helen Gerstein
11 21    Bashful Cub Susan Peter
20 20    Fishing Pier Sandhitsu Das
20 20    Afterglow Esther Steffens
20 20    There's a Message in There Somewhere! Gary Altoonian
20 20    Arch with Rock Mound Dianne Carnegie
20 20    Grotto Falls Gary Walter
20 20    The Miller Gary Walter
26 19    Fruits of Labor Cindy Wilson-Risko
26 19    Pink and Gold Esther Steffens
26 19    Street Artist Dianne Carnegie
26 19    Another Banff Sunset Warren Hatch
30 18    Vintage Cart Cynthia L Mccaffrey Cynthia McCaffrey
30 18    Night-Time @ Elfreth's Water's Edge Gary Altoonian
30 18    Lygnfjord Karen Purdy
30 18    Boardwalk Resident V2 Marvin Gerstein
34 17    Dew Drop Cynthia L Mccaffrey Cynthia McCaffrey
34 17    Just Watching Marvin Gerstein
Top

Projected Image Creative Creative All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Help! Marvin Gerstein
2 22*    Piecesofme Donna Haldas
2 22*    Nuclear Power Dee Langevin
2 22*    Dream Iris Trisha Vierling Patricia Vierling
5 21*    Witchy Women Mark Leary
5 21*    Toronto Bus Reflections Susan Hendrich
7 20    Nascent Judith Lesnaw
8 19    Painted Man in Modern Tunnel Karl Leck
8 19    Bird of Prey Laymen Grant
8 19    Pathway to Dreams Larry Hinson
8 19    Free Spirit Helen Gerstein
12 18    Monet's Horse Cindy Wilson-Risko
12 18    Dipped in Wax Sharon Teachey
12 18    Impression of Spring Allen Bernstein
15 17    The Hill Side Cynthia L Mccaffrey Cynthia McCaffrey
15 17    Enola Low Grade Trail Falls 1 Gary Walter
17 16    Sunday in the Park David Shoemaker
17 16    Candlelight Supper Mike Parry
Top

Comment Only Comment Only All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
    Changed Season Chithra Bhat
    Twin Yaks David Shoemaker
    Supercharged Auburn Boatail Karl Leck
    Under Pressure Rick Milillo
    Driftwood Carl Mease
    Paint It Black Mark Leary
    Bluegreen Dragonfly Patrick Litle
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.