All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

March Print Competition -  Inanimate Aging or Decay

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 21
Assigned Class A - 22
Assigned Salon - 23

Open Class B - 21
Open Class A - 21
Open Salon - 24

 

March Print : Monday, March 18, 2019

Print Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Rear Window Mike Parry
2 22    Assigned Print No. 1 Cheri Sine
2 22    1932 Studebaker on Route 66 Patricia Nerome
2 22    Come on in Mark Leary
5 21    Assigned Print No. 2 Cheri Sine
5 21    Rust Bucket Joe Caulfield
5 21    Yorklyn Neglect Vaughn LeSage
5 21    Window Pain Jodi Carlino
5 21    Rusty's Lock Mark Leary
5 21    Little Girl Sculpture at Cemetery Patricia Nerome
5 21    Prime Parking Gary Bryde
12 20    Yard Art Tracey Agosta
12 20    Gibralter Mansion Garages Tracey Agosta
12 20    NVF Decay Rose LeSage
12 20    Ailee House Barn Vaughn LeSage
12 20    Chester County Neglect Rose LeSage
12 20    NVF Water Tower No. 2 Mark Lieberrman
12 20    A New Order Katie McHenry
12 20    Jackpot Motel Alan Ebner
12 20    Stone Wear Joe Caulfield
12 20    Fixer-Upper Mike Parry
22 19    Bridge Standard Ronald Ashby
22 19    MVF Decay Phil McGrew
22 19    Late for Work Gary Bryde
25 18    Bridge to Nowhere Phil McGrew
25 18    Chester House Ronald Ashby
25 18    Oh, Shenandoah Katie McHenry
25 18    Yorklyn Factory Building Mark Lieberrman
29 17    African Jewlery That Shows Its Age Hermela Teferra
    Free Aspirin and Tender Sympathy Alan Ebner
Top

Print Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24    Dental Hygiene Motivation Rick Milillo
2 23    Shoe Shine Stand Patrick Litle
2 23    Do Not Refil Allen Bernstein
2 23    Old No. 1.1 Lorraine Keane
5 22    Anybody Got a Broom? Gary Altoonian
5 22    Still Strong Joyce Pellam
5 22    Castle in Ruins, Bavaria Christine Bernstein
5 22    Aging ND Auto Bill Guenthner
5 22    Old No. 2.1 Lorraine Keane
10 21    Tender No. 60 Patrick Litle
10 21    Switch Signal Joyce Pellam
10 21    Lone Tree Church Bill Guenthner
10 21    Abandoned Allen Bernstein
14 20    Beached & Abandoned Carl Mease
14 20    Rust Closeup Carl Mease
14 20    This Old House Pete Curcio
14 20    Old Barn Rick Milillo
14 20    Undecided David Shoemaker
14 20    TBD David Shoemaker
14 20    What's for Dinner Christine Bernstein
21 19    Pink Passion Charles Ritchie
21 19    Wishing Well Pete Curcio
21 19    Ghosts at Work in the Old Workshop Gary Altoonian
24 18    G-M-C-Me Charles Ritchie
Top

Print Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26    Ford in Poison Ivy Karl Leck
2 24    Aged Headstone, St. Oswalds Cemetery Gary Walter
2 24    Trees for Breakfast Karl Leck
2 24    No Trespassing Jonathon Massey
5 23    Rusted Thingies Jerry am Ende
5 23    March 2019 Assignment 1 Larry Hinson
5 23    Rustbucket Jonathon Massey
5 23    Barn in Colorado Don Pivonka
5 23    Belize Lighthouse Don Pivonka
10 22    Timed Out Helen Gerstein
10 22    Aging Skis Patricia Bushey
10 22    Classic Time Cindy Wilson-Risko
10 22    NVF Jerry am Ende
10 22    Long Forgotten Marvin Gerstein
10 22    Emergency Unit Helen Gerstein
16 21    March 2019 Assignment 2 Larry Hinson
16 21    Shed Memories Cindy Wilson-Risko
16 21    Aging Apron Patricia Bushey
16 21    Bethlehem Steel Marvin Gerstein
16 21    Derelect Transportation Gary Walter
Top

Print Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25    Another Eagle Joe Caulfield
2 23    Death Valley Kilns Phil McGrew
2 23    Woody Cheri Sine
2 23    Greenwich Palace London Mark Leary
5 22    Hat Shop UK Mike Parry
5 22    Down Town Philadelphia Ronald Ashby
5 22    Caddo Lake Swamp Patricia Nerome
5 22    "Filling Up" Paul Wilson
9 21    Gold Dust Tracey Agosta
9 21    Toot Toot Vaughn LeSage
9 21    No Admittance Vaughn LeSage
9 21    Lone Wolf Cheri Sine
9 21    Sunset over Elk River Patricia Nerome
9 21    Amsterdam Rain Gary Bryde
9 21    Purple Orchid Dana Wright
16 20    Catch Me If You Can Tracey Agosta
16 20    Window in Paris Ronald Ashby
16 20    Red Panda Rose LeSage
16 20    Date Night Phil McGrew
16 20    I'M Not Your Little Princess Katie McHenry
16 20    Lone Orchid Dana Wright
16 20    Longwood Yellow Mike Parry
23 19    Heron Loves Sushi Mark Tabibian
23 19    Waiting for the Moonlight Express Alan Ebner
23 19    Winter Wolf Joe Caulfield
23 19    Colorful Orchids Hermela Teferra
23 19    Amazing Orchids Hermela Teferra
23 19    At a Bend in the Brandywine Alan Ebner
23 19    Hey Moon, Please Forget to Fall Down Katie McHenry
23 19    Shells, Plum Island Lewis Ware
23 19    Maryland Old Farm House Mark Lieberrman
23 19    Thank You for All You Have Sacrificed Mark Leary
23 19    Green Shed Mark Lieberrman
34 18    Oreo Cow Mark Tabibian
34 18    Spring Cherry Blossoms Rose LeSage
34 18    Cardinal - Winter Study 1 Paul Wilson
34 18    Allium Lewis Ware
34 18    Brienz Return Gary Bryde
Top

Print Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Purple Rain Gary Altoonian
2 22    "Just Hold My Hand" Carl Mease
2 22    Open No. 1 Lorraine Keane
2 22    Lone Tree Grain Elevator Bill Guenthner
5 21    Tools of the Trade Pete Curcio
5 21    Maroon & Green Orchid Patrick Litle
5 21    African Jacana on Lily Carl Mease
5 21    Open No. 2 Lorraine Keane
5 21    Fruita Utah Rick Milillo
10 20    Glitzy City Rick Milillo
10 20    Teddy in Living Color Allen Bernstein
10 20    Drumline Pete Curcio
10 20    The Old Mill Joyce Pellam
10 20    Springtime at Cathedral Rock Joyce Pellam
10 20    Columbia Rick Anthony
10 20    Amish Fisherman Bill Guenthner
10 20    Somethingelse David Shoemaker
10 20    Sunrise in Budapest Christine Bernstein
10 20    Cottage in the Woods Christine Bernstein
20 19    Stairy Mood Gary Altoonian
20 19    Soft Pink Orchid Patrick Litle
20 19    Sicily Rick Anthony
20 19    Something David Shoemaker
24 18    Deep Blue Charles Ritchie
24 18    Sweet Melissa Allen Bernstein
Top

Print Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26    Between the Nectar Helen Gerstein
1 26    March Open No. 2 Warren Hatch
3 25    Blowing Dust Susan Peter
4 24    White Rhino, Kenya Susan Peter
4 24    March 2019 Open No. 2 Don Pivonka
6 23    Trophy Catch Jerry am Ende
6 23    Gravity and Momentum Karl Leck
6 23    Smokin' Marvin Gerstein
6 23    March Open No. 1 Warren Hatch
6 23    March 2019 Open No. 1 Don Pivonka
6 23    In the Milkweed Jonathon Massey
12 22    Dave Wood Larry Hinson
12 22    Guitar Man Larry Hinson
12 22    Graphic Balloon Cindy Wilson-Risko
12 22    Amish Kids Jerry am Ende
12 22    1938 Peugeot 402 Gary Walter
12 22    Game Day Helen Gerstein
18 21    Bulldog Canyon, Tonto National Forest Gary Walter
18 21    Snow Lines Cindy Wilson-Risko
18 21    Don't Look Marvin Gerstein
18 21    Confederate Sharpshooter Jonathon Massey
18 21    Magnolia Petals Karl Leck
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.