All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

March Projected Image Competition -  Inanimate Aging or Decay

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 18
Assigned Class A - 18
Assigned Salon - 19

Open Class B - 18
Open Class A - 19
Open Salon - 21

Creative All Classes - 18

 

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

March Projected Image : Monday, March 11, 2019

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 19    Decaying System Cheri Sine
1 19    Need a Locksmith Michael Moore
1 19    The Flask, the Dirty and the Tiny Patricia Nerome
1 19    Worn Memories Joe Caulfield
5 18    In Need of Rescue Rose LeSage
6 17    NVF Water Tower Mark Lieberrman
6 17    Old Carriage Joshua Ressler
6 17    Window Pain Jodi Carlino
6 17    No Admittance Vaughn LeSage
10 16    MVF Factory Decay Phil McGrew
10 16    Branmar House Tracey Agosta
10 16    One-Way Stairs Chithra Bhat
13 15    Olaters Will B Prosecuted Lewis Ware
13 15    Ring of Rust Donna Haldas
13 15    Rack 'em Up Alan Ebner
16 14    Be Sincere, Be Brief; Be Seated Katie McHenry
16 14    A Tired Door Mark Leary
16 14    Bridge-Railing Ronald Ashby
16 14    O.g William Pully
16 14    Stained-Glass That Needs Repair Hermela Teferra
16 14    Washed Bridge Ganesh Bhat
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 19    Greek Temple John McAuley
2 18    All Fall Down Joyce Pellam
2 18    Time Takes Its Toll Margaret Hennes
2 18    Ford Tough Carl Mease
2 18    NVF Building 1 Patrick Litle
2 18    Aging Manuscript Patricia Bushey
7 17    Neptune's Slipper Allen Bernstein
7 17    Old No. 1 Lorraine Keane
7 17    Wall Judith Lesnaw
10 16    Saw Mill Aging Boat Bill Guenthner
10 16    Old Truck Rick Anthony
10 16    Down the Drain Christine Bernstein
10 16    Falling Roof Pete Curcio
10 16    I'Ve Fallen and I Can't Get Up David Shoemaker
10 16    Textures Rick Milillo
16 10    Feeding Time Bernice Lewis
17 3    3d6e735a-6c6a-4554-Bb1a-Bb121a44ca8b Susan Hendrich
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 20    Pompeii Dream Walker Cindy Wilson-Risko
2 19    Smokey Mountain Wagon Karen Purdy
2 19    Esp Esther Steffens
2 19    All Washed Up Helen Gerstein
5 18    No Better Inside Than Outside Gary Altoonian
6 17    Rusty Old Car Gary Walter
6 17    House on Muddy Lane Jonathon Massey
6 17    Beyond Its Life Marvin Gerstein
6 17    Going, Going.... Dee Langevin
6 17    San Antonio Bob McCaffrey
6 17    Paradise Lost Susan Peter
12 16    Pine Needle Filling Karl Leck
12 16    Colorado Wagon Don Pivonka
14 15    Super Fund Site Jerry am Ende
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 20    I Can Still See You Phil McGrew
1 20    Cobra Pose William Pully
1 20    I'M Coming in Hot Mark Leary
1 20    Lovely La Jolla Ann Sagel
1 20    Wide Eye Milo Mark Leary
6 19    Hooded Merganser Takeoff William Pully
7 18    I'M the Boss Joe Caulfield
7 18    Nothing to See Here Rose LeSage
7 18    Simple Black and White Rose LeSage
7 18    Staring Heron Phil McGrew
7 18    Colorado Wapiti Katie McHenry
7 18    Charlie's Herons Donna Haldas
7 18    Peyton Lake Patricia Nerome
14 17    Andiamo Michael Moore
14 17    Sunset at the Pier Chithra Bhat
14 17    City Reflection Cheri Sine
14 17    Spring Flowers Joshua Ressler
18 16    Standing Guard Joe Caulfield
18 16    Icefields Parkway Patricia Nerome
18 16    Grgeous Waterliy Hermela Teferra
18 16    Neglect Vaughn LeSage
18 16    Ice Stickle Tracey Agosta
18 16    Make a Wish Katie McHenry
18 16    To the Sky Lewis Ware
18 16    Sunrise at the Hook Donna Haldas
18 16    Unstoppable Joshua Ressler
18 16    St Louis Arch Mark Lieberrman
28 15    Old Garden Gates Tracey Agosta
28 15    Stream of Flowers Cheri Sine
28 15    Toot Toot Vaughn LeSage
28 15    Crumbling Bridge Chithra Bhat
28 15    A White Lily Lewis Ware
28 15    Bass Harbor Cottage Ann Sagel
28 15    White Hibiscus Mark Lieberrman
28 15    White Rocks in Red Rock Canyon Alan Ebner
36 14    Orchid Hermela Teferra
37 13    Rome-Building Ronald Ashby
37 13    Icelandic Horse Ganesh Bhat
37 13    Lone Tree in Red Rock Canyon Alan Ebner
37 13    Longwood-Meeting-Place Ronald Ashby
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 21    Bald Eagle with Catch 6346 Margaret Hennes
2 20    Possum Hill Hikers Bill Guenthner
2 20    Sand and Window Rick Anthony
2 20    Pelican Landing John McAuley
5 19    Norwegian Home Rick Anthony
5 19    Pine Grosbeak Carl Mease
5 19    Silver Tanager 2 Carl Mease
5 19    Dragonfly on Blue Waterlily Patrick Litle
5 19    Electric Blue Jellyfish Patrick Litle
5 19    Daisey Pete Curcio
5 19    Game on Lorraine Keane
5 19    Prague Townhouses Patricia Bushey
5 19    Off We Go Judith Lesnaw
14 18    Gettysburg Goldfinch Bill Guenthner
14 18    Roseate Spoonbill & Reflection John McAuley
14 18    Spring Waters Judith Brown
14 18    Blue Danube Tower Christine Bernstein
14 18    Take the a Train David Shoemaker
14 18    Charles Bridge Patricia Bushey
14 18    Fall at Hagley Rick Milillo
14 18    Philly Sunset Rick Milillo
22 17    Open Wide Joyce Pellam
22 17    Storm Coming in Bernice Lewis
22 17    Girl with the Stars in Her Eyes Allen Bernstein
25 16    Blue Poppy Time Judith Brown
25 16    Elfin Cottage Allen Bernstein
25 16    Butterfly and Bee Pete Curcio
25 16    Lastcall Judith Lesnaw
29 15    Le Conte Glacier and Ice Field Margaret Hennes
29 15    A Walk in the Woods Christine Bernstein
29 15    Sky's the Limit Lorraine Keane
32 14    A Horse is a Horse David Shoemaker
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24    Stretching Steven Berkowitz
2 23    Bluebill Jerry am Ende
2 23    Fox Kit Play Jerry am Ende
4 22    Tawny Eagle with Plover Susan Peter
5 21    Another Eagle with a Fish Bob McCaffrey
5 21    Norway Night Bob McCaffrey
5 21    Shark Don Pivonka
5 21    Leopard at Sunset Susan Peter
9 20    Pekapoo in Mexico Tom Tauber
9 20    Cheetah Cubs Warren Hatch
9 20    Jaw Fish Don Pivonka
9 20    Purple Rain Gary Altoonian
13 19    Selfie at 1800 ft Tom Tauber
13 19    Anselma Mill Wheel Jonathon Massey
13 19    Inner Light Helen Gerstein
16 18    Reynolds Falls Gary Walter
16 18    Northern Pintail Warren Hatch
16 18    Easter in Bavaria Karen Purdy
16 18    Draga Karen Purdy
16 18    Succulent Leaves Karl Leck
16 18    Dancin' in the Dark Marvin Gerstein
16 18    Eagle Descending Dee Langevin
16 18    Stonehenge Monolith Cindy Wilson-Risko
16 18    Molly & Maggie Mae Gary Altoonian
25 17    Woman in Red Cape Gary Walter
25 17    Gazing in the Distance Marvin Gerstein
25 17    Sandhill Crane Trio Dee Langevin
25 17    Grace in Profile Helen Gerstein
25 17    Tulip4 (2) John Hamilton
30 16    Ice at the Reservoir Esther Steffens
30 16    Gentoo Penguin Mother Karl Leck
30 16    St. Mary's by the Sea Jonathon Massey
30 16    Alpha Sheep Dogs Cindy Wilson-Risko
34 15    Beauty and Decay Esther Steffens
34 15    Peony John Hamilton
Top

Projected Image Creative Creative All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 21    Choptank Wolf Joe Caulfield
2 20    Iphone 3D Larry Hinson
3 18    Isle Cafe, Greece Ann Sagel
3 18    Ode to Jerry Marvin Gerstein
3 18    Home Alone Allen Bernstein
3 18    Watercolor Rose Patricia Vierling
3 18    Hawk Wings Down Glow Patrick Litle
3 18    Butterfly Mindfulness Cindy Wilson-Risko
9 17    Reflective Dancing Katie McHenry
9 17    Flowered Flower Donna Haldas
9 17    Flower III Warren Hatch
9 17    Moon Attack Dee Langevin
9 17    Eagle Fantasy Bob McCaffrey
9 17    Loop De Loop Helen Gerstein
15 16    Galaxy of Twins Karl Leck
15 16    Big Birds Mark Leary
15 16    Levis Friend at Arcade Mark Lieberrman
18 15    M Gary Walter
18 15    Grounded Bernice Lewis
18 15    Apparition Esther Steffens
18 15    Village Vintage David Shoemaker
22 14    Floral Blur Jonathon Massey
22 14    Floral Fall Judith Lesnaw
Top

Comment Only Comment Only All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
    Liquid Metal Katie McHenry
    Missy Riding Pacific Lion Karl Leck
    Purple Heron Carl Mease
    Still Life Books and Wine Mark Leary
    Dissonant Doorbells Patricia Nerome
    Red Head Chithra Bhat
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.