All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

November Projected Image Competition -  Neon Sign

Cut Scores

Assigned Cass B - 20
Assigned Class A - 22
Assigned Salon - 22

Open Class B - 24
Open Class A - 24
Open Salon - 25

Creative All Classes - 23

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

November Projected Image : Monday, November 12, 2018

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 21*    Closed Mark Leary
2 20*    Raw Bar Neon Donna Haldas
2 20*    Neon Crab-6316 Gary Bryde
2 20*    Hotel California Tracey Agosta
5 19    Wilmington Diner Rose LeSage
5 19    Texas-Roadhouse Neon Sign Ganesh Bhat
5 19    Boogie Cafe Mike Parry
5 19    Neon Nights Jodi Carlino
5 19    Crabs Needed, Come In! Sharon Teachey
10 18    Neon View Cheri Sine
10 18    Hair Salon Isaac Gadsden
10 18    A Great Store in a Great City Sara Pfefer
13 17    Opposing Restaurants Chithra Bhat
13 17    Neonferrari Joe Caulfield
13 17    Pam's Place Vaughn LeSage
13 17    Neon Movies Christine Cheserone
17 15    Opening-At-The-Beach Ronald Ashby
18 13    Eyes on the Sky Jenny Shields
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 22*    Radio City Rick Anthony
1 22*    Neon Glow Patricia Bushey
1 22*    Sissors Judith Lesnaw
4 21    0w1a3442 - Marking Time - Oslo Margaret Hennes
4 21    Cones Laymen Grant
4 21    My Ukranian Restaurant Allen Bernstein
4 21    Neon Cowboy Pete Curcio
4 21    God Knows David Shoemaker
9 20    Margaritaville Bill Guenthner
10 19    Nails & Pedicure Christine Bernstein
10 19    Ud Trabant Center 1 Patrick Litle
12 18    All Lit Up Joyce Pellam
12 18    Drugs That Way Rick Milillo
12 18    Crackle Susan Hendrich
15 13    Lincoln Financial Field Lorraine Keane
16 11    Magic in Picadilly Circus Carl Mease
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Mel's Diner Karen Purdy
1 23*    Eat Jerry am Ende
1 23*    Macau Susan Peter
4 22*    Eyeglasses Karl Leck
4 22*    Bud Light Money No. 1 Don Pivonka
6 21    Birds & Bees Marvin Gerstein
6 21    Window Shopping Esther Steffens
6 21    Smoke Shop Sandhitsu Das
9 20    Boogie Woogie Gary Walter
9 20    Alaskan Ale Dee Langevin
9 20    Psychic Reader Helen Gerstein
9 20    Vapor Addictions Cindy Wilson-Risko
13 19    I Voted...for Pizza! Gary Altoonian
14 18    Tito Pepe Cindy Mccaffrey Cynthia McCaffrey
15 16    Neonlights 1 Sara Pfefer
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Lotus Lewis Ware
2 25*    Vineyardhavensunrise Michael Moore
2 25*    Blue Eyes William Pully
4 24*    Angels in Flight Peg Udinski
4 24*    Ewe View Mark Leary
4 24*    Fair Hill 9187 Mark Pfeifer
4 24*    Prarie Dog 0682 Mark Pfeifer
4 24*    Singingtrooper Joe Caulfield
4 24*    Mowani Sunset Mike Parry
4 24*    Fall Effect Joshua Ressler
4 24*    Zombie Player Cheri Sine
4 24*    Thanks Guys Cheri Sine
13 23    Forged by Fire Donna Haldas
13 23    Fancy Feast Peg Udinski
13 23    Night Blooming Waterlily Lewis Ware
13 23    Magic Maples Vincent Kranz
13 23    Cobblestonemansion Joe Caulfield
13 23    Small Bug Isaac Gadsden
13 23    Sunset over Elk River Patricia Nerome
20 22    Outer Banks Black and White Rose LeSage
20 22    Grandpuppy Donna Haldas
20 22    Look Ma One Hand Drew Aungst
20 22    Trail Blazer Joshua Ressler
20 22    Moss Lake Reflection Vaughn LeSage
25 21    Circle of Siblings Rose LeSage
25 21    Officeplantlights Jenny Shields
25 21    Giza Jim Jensen
25 21    Violet Jim Jensen
25 21    Golden Brandywine Vincent Kranz
25 21    Mill and Farm Mark Leary
25 21    Blondes Have More Fun Jodi Carlino
25 21    Turkey Trot Christine Cheserone
25 21    Windmills Patricia Nerome
25 21    Bridge View from Christina River Cruise Virginia Hertzenberg
25 21    Sunrise at Redrock Tracey Agosta
36 20    Violet Terrarium Chithra Bhat
36 20    Cardinal in the Spring Chithra Bhat
36 20    Barapasaurus Dinosaur Ronald Ashby
36 20    Inlet Mood Vaughn LeSage
36 20    The Race-2 Gary Bryde
36 20    Seagull Christine Cheserone
36 20    Creole Band2 Virginia Hertzenberg
43 19    Muddy Buck William Pully
43 19    Zebras at Onguma Mike Parry
43 19    Allosaurus-Dinosaur Ronald Ashby
43 19    Tahiti Maiden-2 Gary Bryde
47 18    Eyesonthetimes Neon Jenny Shields
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Kissing Puffins Bernice Lewis
1 26*    Foggy Morning at Bellevue Rick Milillo
1 26*    0d3a6595 - Eagle Side Approach Margaret Hennes
4 25*    Northern Lights Rick Anthony
4 25*    Amsterdam Bird Susan Hendrich
6 24*    Hairy-Breasted Barbet Carl Mease
6 24*    Trees over Mammouth Spings Carl Mease
6 24*    Free Range Joyce Pellam
6 24*    Determined Reach John McAuley
6 24*    0w1a1497- Somewhere over the Rainbow Margaret Hennes
6 24*    Looking Out Laymen Grant
6 24*    Wet Red Yellow Rose Patrick Litle
6 24*    Burst of Autumn Judith Lesnaw
14 23    Cape May Monarch Bill Guenthner
14 23    Dragon Rick Anthony
14 23    Evening Lights John McAuley
14 23    Autumn on the Brandywine Rick Milillo
14 23    Snowcapped Mountain Judith Brown
14 23    Fishing Pier Patricia Bushey
14 23    This Ain't My First Rodeo Lorraine Keane
21 22    Harbor Reflection Judith Brown
21 22    Five Bridges Patricia Bushey
21 22    Red Yellow Tulips Upclose Patrick Litle
21 22    Leaf Creature Judith Lesnaw
21 22    Black Light Pete Curcio
21 22    Amsterdam Gentleman Susan Hendrich
27 21    Split Rock Lighthouse Bill Guenthner
27 21    Tender Frond Allen Bernstein
27 21    Sunshine Lorraine Keane
27 21    Sail Away David Shoemaker
31 20    Bubble Feeding Bernice Lewis
31 20    Lonley Girl 2 Laymen Grant
33 19    Business As Usual Allen Bernstein
33 19    Prime Hook Bridge Pete Curcio
33 19    Tree Forms David Shoemaker
36 18    Dancing in the Sand Christine Bernstein
37 17    A Bridge Too Far Christine Bernstein
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Confrontation Jerry am Ende
2 26*    Reflection Pool Sandhitsu Das
2 26*    Enough Darkness Helen Gerstein
4 25*    I'M Moms Favorite Jerry am Ende
4 25*    Pollen Grabber Marvin Gerstein
4 25*    Contortionist Dee Langevin
4 25*    White Cat on Blue Steps - Chefchaouen Morocco Tom Tauber
4 25*    Soaring Eagle Bob McCaffrey
4 25*    Falls in Fall Sandhitsu Das
4 25*    Poppy Backside Karl Leck
4 25*    Leopards Kenya Susan Peter
4 25*    Northern Lights Norway Susan Peter
4 25*    Now That's Just Stupid Don Pivonka
14 24    Jumping at Fair Hill Steven Berkowitz
14 24    Cheetah Cub on the Run Warren Hatch
14 24    Inbound Puffin Warren Hatch
14 24    Summer in Norway Karen Purdy
14 24    Purple Flower with Bee Gary Walter
14 24    Me and My Turban Ralph Baron
14 24    Sneak Attack Dee Langevin
14 24    Varigated! Esther Steffens
14 24    Happy Bee Bob McCaffrey
14 24    Barbary Macaque Cindy Mccaffrey Cynthia McCaffrey
14 24    Stonehenge Light Cindy Wilson-Risko
14 24    Colorado Reflection Don Pivonka
26 23    Stretching My Legs Steven Berkowitz
26 23    Morning Vapors Ralph Baron
26 23    Smiley Jane Marvin Gerstein
26 23    September Sunset Esther Steffens
26 23    Rocky Shore Karl Leck
26 23    Morning on the Fjord Jim Dixon
26 23    Oc Causeway Jim Dixon
33 22    Stairwell B/W Dianne Carnegie
33 22    Into the Sunset Cindy Mccaffrey Cynthia McCaffrey
33 22    2018-10-09-Arthur Ravenel JR BR Charlestonsc-008-Hdr Gary Altoonian
36 21    Laurel Falls Nymph Gary Walter
36 21    Ait Benhaddou in Morning Light Tom Tauber
36 21    3 Gossips Dianne Carnegie
36 21    Super Moth Helen Gerstein
36 21    Harry Potter Congressionals Cindy Wilson-Risko
36 21    Perfect Formation! Gary Altoonian
42 20    Vesteralen Karen Purdy
Top

Projected Image Creative Creative All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Ocean Express Allen Bernstein
2 24*    Tunnel Mouth Marvin Gerstein
2 24*    In Awe of the Northern Lights Susan Peter
2 24*    Queen of Heaven David Shoemaker
2 24*    Gilded Iris Patricia Vierling
6 23*    Fire in the Sky Jonathon Massey
6 23*    Time Warp Cindy Wilson-Risko
6 23*    Moonstruck Larry Hinson
9 22    Halloween Beauty Donna Haldas
9 22    Between Sea & Sky Gary Walter
9 22    Elephant Tree Christine Bernstein
9 22    Eye Glasses Judith Lesnaw
9 22    Solar Effect Karl Leck
14 21    Off the Beaten Path Peg Udinski
14 21    Show-Off Rick Milillo
14 21    Yin Yang Mark Leary
14 21    Swirls Laymen Grant
14 21    Sough Reflections Bob McCaffrey
14 21    Zebra Crossing Mike Parry
14 21    Bubble Trouble Helen Gerstein
14 21    Summer Sizzle Set Susan Hendrich
22 20    Dangerous Waters Dee Langevin
22 20    Dpsdungeon Joe Caulfield
22 20    Bay State Ship Virginia Hertzenberg
25 19    Rainbow Skateboarder Bill Guenthner
25 19    Chance Encounter Pete Curcio
25 19    Namib Spiral Cindy Mccaffrey Cynthia McCaffrey
Top

Comment Only Comment Only All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
    Lotus and Bee Lewis Ware
    Under Pressure Rick Milillo
    Peace and Love Mark Leary
    0w1a2705 Vikten Beach Margaret Hennes
    Follow Me Tom Tauber
    Orange Masdevallia Patrick Litle
    Pumpkins for Sale Joshua Ressler
    Opera House Sunset Karl Leck
    Fire and Fuel Jim Dixon
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.