All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

April Projected Image Competition -  Nose

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 20
Assigned Class A - 21
Assigned Salon - 23

Open Class B - 22
Open Class A - 22
Open Salon - 23

Creative All Classes - 23

 

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

April Projected Image : Monday, April 8, 2019

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Snowy Nose Phil McGrew
2 21    Contemplation Jodi Carlino
3 20    Dragon Kisses Katie McHenry
3 20    Right on the Nose Michael Moore
3 20    Love Nose No Bounds Tracey Agosta
3 20    Bonding Chithra Bhat
3 20    Only the Fox Nose Cheri Sine
8 19    Nose Job Ann Sagel
8 19    Giraffe Nose Mike Parry
8 19    Dog Shades Gary Bryde
8 19    Buster is so happy! Vaughn LeSage
12 18    Caramel Donna Haldas
12 18    Reggie William Pully
12 18    Smug Mug Lewis Ware
12 18    Does anyone see my toy? Rose LeSage
16 17    Mr. Ed Theresa McMillan
16 17    I Nose What Ya Mean Mark Leary
16 17    Nosey Wolves Joe Caulfield
19 16    It Was a Rough Day Patricia Nerome
20 15    Toonosey Jenny Shields
20 15    Turtle-Nose Ronald Ashby
20 15    susanhendrich@hotmail[com]1~Projected Image Assigned Subject~Class B~1.jpeg Virginia Hertzenberg
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23    Nose 1 Patricia Bushey
2 21    Monkey Nose Rick Anthony
2 21    Clydesdale Nose 2 Patrick Litle
2 21    Karl Knows Charles Ritchie
5 20    Brown Bull's Nose Bill Guenthner
5 20    Nose Only Pete Curcio
5 20    Snowed Nose Carl Mease
5 20    Sun Glare Allen Bernstein
5 20    Nose 1 File-68 Judith Lesnaw
5 20    Elvis Susan Hendrich
11 19    Plain As the Nose on Her Face Joyce Pellam
11 19    Me and My Big Nose Bernice Lewis
11 19    Swagger Like Jagger Lorraine Keane
11 19    Liberty Rick Milillo
15 18    Won by a Nose Laymen Grant
15 18    Too Close for Comfort John McAuley
17 17    Fenced in Christine Bernstein
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25    The Nose Knows Marvin Gerstein
2 24    Fibonacci's Nose Jerry am Ende
3 23    A Superb Nose Susan Peter
3 23    Nose to Nose 1 Karl Leck
5 22    Tiny Nose Warren Hatch
5 22    The Nose Knows Helen Gerstein
7 21    Nose Karen Purdy
8 20    Stuck Up Dee Langevin
8 20    Littlebrownnose John Hamilton
8 20    Lab Lover Cindy Wilson-Risko
11 19    English Sheep Gary Walter
11 19    Cub Nose Bob McCaffrey
13 18    The Nose Knows It's Dinner Time! Esther Steffens
13 18    Two Donkeys Jonathon Massey
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24    Locked in Cheri Sine
2 23    Bass Harbor Light Ann Sagel
2 23    Sunset Bird Thomas Rzaca
2 23    Lobster Shack Michael Moore
2 23    Boston Tea Party Chithra Bhat
2 23    Cormorant with Eel Phil McGrew
7 22    Staredown William Pully
7 22    Chillin Jenny Shields
7 22    Blue Dasher and Lotus Pod Lewis Ware
7 22    Happy Spring is Here Mark Leary
7 22    Up and Away in the Alps Gary Bryde
7 22    Choptank Duck Joe Caulfield
7 22    Long Life Together Patricia Nerome
7 22    Eagle Drop Phil McGrew
7 22    Woodies in Fight Cheri Sine
7 22    Ailee House Barn Vaughn LeSage
7 22    Aged Texture Vaughn LeSage
18 21    Counter Reflections Donna Haldas
18 21    Never Laugh at a Live Dragon Katie McHenry
18 21    Happy Family William Pully
18 21    Wooddale Bridge Symmetry Ann Sagel
18 21    Ancient and Modern-Jerusalem Alan Ebner
18 21    Unpleasant Phesants Joe Caulfield
18 21    Simplicity of Fall Rose LeSage
25 20    Frozen Jenny Shields
25 20    Lily and Pad Lewis Ware
25 20    Happy Winter is Over Mark Leary
25 20    Juvenile Osprey Mike Parry
25 20    Winter Swan Thomas Rzaca
25 20    Theresa's Orchid Tracey Agosta
25 20    Great Egret Among the Reeds Chithra Bhat
25 20    Whiskers and Water Rose LeSage
33 19    Leftovers Theresa McMillan
33 19    Sign of Spring Katie McHenry
33 19    Three of a Kind Alan Ebner
33 19    Cape Buffalo, Matetsi Mike Parry
33 19    Need a Shoe? Gary Bryde
33 19    Cherry Blossoms at the Monument Virginia Hertzenberg
33 19    Berry Burst Virginia Hertzenberg
33 19    Old House Ganesh Bhat
41 18    I See You! Theresa McMillan
41 18    Playland on the Beach Donna Haldas
41 18    Enlightenment Patricia Nerome
41 18    Swiss Guard Tracey Agosta
45 15    Church-on-Mountain Ronald Ashby
46 14    Bridge-Standard Ronald Ashby
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26    Philadelphia Skyline Patricia Bushey
2 24    Saguaro 7846 Bill Guenthner
3 22    Grand Egret and Chicks Margaret Hennes
3 22    St. Nicholas Church, Delphi, Greece Rick Anthony
3 22    Surfs Up Bernice Lewis
3 22    Spoonbill in Flight Bernice Lewis
3 22    Pelican Flight John McAuley
3 22    Hagley Caboose Rick Milillo
9 21    After the Kill Patricia Berry
9 21    Family Affair Patricia Berry
9 21    Swan at Sunset Patricia Bushey
9 21    Tulip Staircase Joyce Pellam
9 21    Blue Poppy Center Patrick Litle
9 21    Fountains Lorraine Keane
9 21    Rodeo Lorraine Keane
9 21    Pied Kingfisher Carl Mease
9 21    Splash Carl Mease
9 21    Abstract in Green&yellow Img 2624-Dps Judith Lesnaw
19 20    Mistaken Identity Margaret Hennes
19 20    Field of Poppies Joyce Pellam
19 20    Norway, Small Village Rick Anthony
19 20    The Jeff Laymen Grant
19 20    Sea Lion No. 2 Pete Curcio
19 20    Green Eye Pete Curcio
19 20    Perfect Day Allen Bernstein
19 20    Getaway Christine Bernstein
19 20    Who Goes 52 Img 2665 Judith Lesnaw
19 20    Pistachio Susan Hendrich
19 20    Blue Poppy Rick Milillo
30 19    Red Yellow Tulips 4 Patrick Litle
30 19    Three Beauties at Sunset John McAuley
30 19    Stone Eagle Charles Ritchie
30 19    Stone House Charles Ritchie
30 19    Mother Love Allen Bernstein
30 19    Silhouette Susan Hendrich
36 18    Josephine Gardens Mother 3376 Bill Guenthner
36 18    Cherry Laymen Grant
36 18    Cuddled Christine Bernstein
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25    Rhino with Oxpecker Susan Peter
2 24    Playful Fox Kits Jerry am Ende
2 24    Boat Unloading in Flores Mono Tom Tauber
2 24    Dangling Orchard Helen Gerstein
5 23    Louis Vxi Harp Head Gary Walter
5 23    Roseate Spoonbill in Flight Dee Langevin
5 23    Egret Family Portrait Dee Langevin
5 23    Blue Poppy Jonathon Massey
5 23    Pepper Reflected Karl Leck
5 23    Celestial Orbit Cindy Wilson-Risko
11 22    Canyonlands Esther Steffens
11 22    Tattoo Parlor Tom Tauber
11 22    Minimalist Pitcher Marvin Gerstein
11 22    Come on Mom Warren Hatch
11 22    Good Fishin' Bob McCaffrey
11 22    Good Catch Bob McCaffrey
11 22    Grey Crowned Cranes Susan Peter
11 22    Littlepony John Hamilton
11 22    Swan Sense Cindy Wilson-Risko
20 21    Bass Harbor Maine Gary Walter
20 21    Point Arena Lighthouse Esther Steffens
20 21    Belted Kingfisher Jerry am Ende
20 21    Sadly Waiting Marvin Gerstein
20 21    Getting Low Warren Hatch
20 21    Spring Celebration Jonathon Massey
20 21    Loon4 John Hamilton
20 21    Opera House Reflections Karl Leck
28 20    Arizona Karen Purdy
29 18    Tip of the Tongue Helen Gerstein
30 17    Spring Karen Purdy
Top

Projected Image Creative Creative All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26    Sleepy Hollow Thomas Rzaca
2 25    Guardian of the Sea Larry Hinson
3 24    Fantasy Eagle Bob McCaffrey
4 23    Venice in Abstract Jenny Shields
4 23    It's a Round World! Esther Steffens
4 23    Handy Boots Marvin Gerstein
4 23    Love My New Hat Joe Caulfield
4 23    Lucky for Me Helen Gerstein
9 22    Prismatic Water Lilies Dee Langevin
9 22    Bendy Fish & Chips Mike Parry
9 22    Cherry Grove 52 Img 2494 Judith Lesnaw
9 22    Goose Chase Virginia Hertzenberg
9 22    Detour Cheri Sine
9 22    Clouded Illusions Cindy Wilson-Risko
15 21    Seashell Visions Donna Haldas
15 21    English Wildflower Gary Walter
15 21    Loss Goodbye My Love Ann Sagel
15 21    Vege Girls Karl Leck
19 20    Kaleidoscope Cactus Katie McHenry
19 20    Midnight Dip Allen Bernstein
19 20    On the Rocks Christine Bernstein
22 19    Saxman Gary Bryde
23 18    Baroque House Patricia Bushey
24 17    Orchid Exposure Susan Hendrich
Top

Comment Only Comment Only All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
    White Flowers Katie McHenry
    Devastated Goodbye My Heart Ann Sagel
    0d3a1434-2 - Juvenile Egret Margaret Hennes
    Low Tied Mark Leary
    Birth Cocoon Karl Leck
    Marsh Wren Carl Mease
    Oil Lamp Patricia Nerome
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.