All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

October Print Competition - Hair

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 21
Assigned Class A - 23
Assigned Salon - 23

Open Class B - 22
Open Class A - 24
Open Salon - 25
Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

October Print Competition : Monday, October 20, 2014

Print Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Hair Fling Christine Bernstein
2 22*    Clear Prop! Cynthia Lee
2 22*    Sara Allen Bernstein
4 21*    Hair Assigned Patricia Bushey
5 20    Floating Christopher Powell
6 19    Are You Looking at Me? Dick Rhodes
7 18    Violet Peach Fuzz Cynthia Lee
7 18    Old Feller Laymen Grant
7 18    Hair Laymen Grant
10 17    Little Lady's Hair Christine Bernstein
11 14    Stylin' Do Cindy Jeanfreau
12 12    Stubble Christopher Powell
13 11    Gentile Giant Allen Bernstein
Top

Print Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 25*    Natural Blonde Fred Cullis
2 23*    Hair Vicki Kelch
2 23*    Hair - 2 Cynthia McCaffrey
2 23*    Oh My Hair Peter Lindtner
2 23*    Sue and Marty Joyce Pellam
6 22    Shampoo Day Vicki Kelch
6 22    My Mom Fixed My Hair Peter Lindtner
8 21    Wedding Curls Susan Peter
8 21    The Look David Osberg
10 20    Ladies of Nanticoke Don Wood
10 20    A Little Itch Joyce Pellam
12 19    Wyoming Barrel Racer David Osberg
13 18    Ancient Hair-Style Cynthia McCaffrey
Top

Print Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Selfie 909 Karl Leck
1 26*    Mr. Wizard Marvin Gerstein
1 26*    Hair No. 1 Don Pivonka
4 25*    Chimping the Selfie Jerry am Ende
5 23*    Flea Market Merchant Larry Hinson
5 23*    Troubled Karl Leck
5 23*    Hair No. 2 Don Pivonka
8 22    Over the Top Gary Walter
8 22    Sassy Marvin Gerstein
8 22    Style & Blow Dry Gary Walter
8 22    Finishing Touch Bob Hunt
8 22    Braids Bob Hunt
13 21    Hair 2 Helen Gerstein
13 21    Cheerleader Hair Doug Holveck
13 21    Construction Guy Jonathon Massey
13 21    Mohawk and Balloon Tom Tauber
17 20    Head of Hair Cindy Wilson-Risko
17 20    Grizzly Adams in a Nightie Doug Holveck
17 20    J Money Larry Hinson
20 19    Cultural Pride Cindy Wilson-Risko
20 19    Springtime Santa Jonathon Massey
22 18    Hair 1 Helen Gerstein
Top

Print Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Moeraki Boulders Cynthia Lee
2 25*    Kiteboarding with the Birds Cynthia Lee
3 24*    Jelly Invasion Christopher Powell
4 22*    I'm Not Fallin' For That Old Trick Bill Quillen
4 22*    Bees on Bloom Allen Bernstein
6 21    Ripples Christopher Powell
7 20    October 2014 Open Print 2 Dick Rhodes
8 19    Dimensional Cindy Jeanfreau
8 19    Faux Fall Floral Bill Quillen
8 19    Blueberry Dew Cindy Jeanfreau
8 19    October 2014 Open Print 1 Dick Rhodes
8 19    Flower Girl 2 Laymen Grant
13 18    Irena Laymen Grant
13 18    Pink Allen Bernstein
Top

Print Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 26*    Purple and Gold Margaret Hennes
1 26*    Wyoming Badlands David Osberg
3 25*    Fall Joanne Moretti
3 25*    Morning Meadow Susan Peter
5 24*    Aquarium Vicki Kelch
5 24*    Sunset on the Delaware Bay Joyce Pellam
7 23    Big Fungus Don Wood
7 23    Ram, Glacier National Park Susan Peter
9 22    The Masked Bee John Bortolametti
9 22    Irish Crosses Cynthia McCaffrey
9 22    Overpasses Joyce Pellam
9 22    Alaska Vicki Kelch
13 21    A Storm Approaches Cynthia McCaffrey
13 21    Auction Sunday Joanne Moretti
13 21    Get a Move On! Margaret Hennes
16 19    Ker-Plunk John Bortolametti
16 19    Blue Poppy David Osberg
16 19    Structure of the Leaf Peter Lindtner
19 18    Cuckolds Light Station Don Wood
20 16    Picture Takers Peter Lindtner
Top

Print Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 27*    Roaring Fork Falls Gary Walter
2 26*    Lady Luck Helen Gerstein
2 26*    Inlet Sunrise Larry Hinson
2 26*    Stinkeye Jerry am Ende
2 26*    Hungry John Haedo
6 25*    Gothic State of Mind Marvin Gerstein
6 25*    Open Print Helen Gerstein
6 25*    Oct Open No. 2 2014 Don Pivonka
6 25*    Lone Rider Mike Elliott
10 24    Wash Me Karl Leck
10 24    Raptor - Bombay Hook John Haedo
10 24    Lunar Eclipse Jonathon Massey
10 24    It's our Secret Mike Elliott
14 23    High Wire Act George Widger
14 23    Mabry Mill Bob McCaffrey
14 23    Majestic Mountains Cindy Wilson-Risko
14 23    Oct Open No. 1 2014 Don Pivonka
14 23    Shy Amish Lad Raymond Firmani
14 23    In Mother's Arms Raymond Firmani
20 22    The Toren Larry Hinson
20 22    Rodeo Fun Doug Holveck
20 22    Catch a Wave Cindy Wilson-Risko
20 22    Seen Better Days Gary Walter
20 22    Airborne Concentration George Widger
20 22    Is Anyone Out There? Tom Tauber
26 21    Jeff's Place Jerry am Ende
27 20    Marion the Librarian Marvin Gerstein
27 20    One Man's Toys Karl Leck
27 20    Sing-Along Jonathon Massey
27 20    Natures Perfection Bob Hunt
31 19    Balloons over Albuquerque Tom Tauber
31 19    Chihuly No. 2 Dianne Carnegie
31 19    American Woman Bob Hunt
34 18    Oct Open No 2 Bob McCaffrey
34 18    Chihuly No. 1 Dianne Carnegie
36 17    Out of the Shadows Doug Holveck
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.