All meetings of DPS for the 2019/2020 season have been canceled. This includes all classes, field trips and events. HOWEVER, the April projected image competition and the End-of-Year PI competition will be held realtime via Zoom web meetings. Please see details on the home page.

March Projected Image Competition -  Bottles

Cut Scores

Assigned Class B - 18
Assigned Class A - 19
Assigned Salon - 19

Open Class B - 18
Open Class A - 20
Open Salon - 20

Creative All Classes - 21

Delaware Photographic Society - competition results

March Projected Image : Monday, March 13, 2017

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 21*    Bottles 1 Ed Healy
1 21*    Iris on a Bottle Rick Milillo
3 20*    Bottles 2 Ed Healy
3 20*    Devil's Cut J David Phillips
5 19*    Open Bottles Pete Curcio
5 19*    Blue Bottle Isaac Gadsden
7 18*    Grilled Cheese Connie Snyder
7 18*    Follow Instructions Carefully Rick Milillo
7 18*    Framboise Lambic J David Phillips
7 18*    Pineapplebarbottles Susan Hendrich
11 17    On the Shelf Pete Curcio
11 17    Bottomsup Susan Hendrich
13 16    Bust One to Win Connie Snyder
13 16    Lets Party Laymen Grant
13 16    Az Vessels1 Patricia Hunt
13 16    Bottle Diversity Bill Guenthner
13 16    Blue Bottle Reflections2b Virginia Hertzenberg
13 16    Cradled Judith Lesnaw
13 16    Trapped Judith Lesnaw
20 15    Time in a Bottle Theresa McMillan
20 15    Prefection Laymen Grant
20 15    Blue Vessels2 Patricia Hunt
20 15    Old Tokay Isaac Gadsden
20 15    Bastardo Bottle2 Virginia Hertzenberg
20 15    Green Bottle Closeup Patrick Litle
20 15    Clear Bottle Patrick Litle
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 20*    Wine Bottle Patricia Bushey
1 20*    Sparkling Coke Antonio Cortada
3 19*    Bottles II Karen Purdy
4 18    Inspiration Patricia Bushey
4 18    Coca-Cola at Sunset Antonio Cortada
4 18    Fonthill Bottles Esther Steffens
4 18    The Game Tony Basilio
8 17    Bottles I Karen Purdy
8 17    Barossa Valley Winery Esther Steffens
8 17    M' Bottle of Grog Joyce Pellam
8 17    Bottle Washers Gary Altoonian
12 16    If Bottles Grew on Trees Joyce Pellam
12 16    Message "On" a Bottle Gary Altoonian
12 16    R & M Tony Basilio
Top

Projected Image Assigned Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 22*    Bottles in the Window Dee Langevin
2 21*    Liqueur Noir Gary Walter
3 20*    Windowsill Karl Leck
3 20*    What'll You Have Marvin Gerstein
5 19*    Bottles Susan Peter
5 19*    At the Fair Marvin Gerstein
5 19*    In Line Helen Gerstein
5 19*    Penny Wise Helen Gerstein
9 18    Empties Susan Peter
9 18    Bottle in a Can Karl Leck
9 18    Bottle Selection Dee Langevin
9 18    Uncorked Cynthia Lee
9 18    Vineyard Selects Cindy Wilson-Risko
14 16    Three Alaskan Bears Gary Walter
14 16    Bottle Caps Cynthia Lee
16 15    Trellised Vinos Cindy Wilson-Risko
16 15    Have a Cold One Cynthia McCaffrey
16 15    Iceland Bottles Cynthia McCaffrey
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class B class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 21*    Epiphylum Oxypetalum Peng Nie
1 21*    Lake Mead Sunrise Rick Milillo
1 21*    Sunrise 2 Pete Curcio
1 21*    Extreme Surfing John McAuley
1 21*    Determined Surfer John McAuley
1 21*    Marchingpurple Judith Lesnaw
7 20*    Dream Lake - Luray, Va J David Phillips
7 20*    Prints on the Sand No. 2 Siamak Samii
9 19*    Longwood Gardens Engagement Couple Bill Guenthner
10 18*    Water Lily Peng Nie
10 18*    Longwood Orchids Rick Milillo
10 18*    Peligan One Laymen Grant
10 18*    The Pit Laymen Grant
10 18*    Yoga on the Water Nicholas Rafferty
10 18*    Aiden Nicholas Rafferty
10 18*    Emvi Bardot - Noir J David Phillips
10 18*    Purple African Violet Patrick Litle
18 17    Bookstore Girl Ed Healy
18 17    Seeing Double Theresa McMillan
18 17    Ben Franklin Connie Snyder
18 17    3 Mykonos Windmills Patricia Hunt
18 17    Lw Bloom Mark Carlson
18 17    High Water Pete Curcio
18 17    Prints on the Sand No. 1 Siamak Samii
18 17    Airy Hairy Orchid2 Virginia Hertzenberg
18 17    Spider Swirl Plants Virginia Hertzenberg
18 17    Surprise Judith Lesnaw
28 16    Cactus Flowers Ed Healy
28 16    Reagan Theresa McMillan
28 16    Chinatown Stripes Connie Snyder
28 16    Swan Lake Mark Carlson
28 16    On the Playground No. 1 Jenny Shields
28 16    Open Bridge Isaac Gadsden
28 16    First Buds Isaac Gadsden
28 16    Blue Mountains of Tarapoto Jim Stockwell
28 16    Bethlehem Steel Susan Hendrich
37 15    Acadia Boats Patricia Hunt
37 15    On the Playground No. 2 Jenny Shields
37 15    Contemporary Charles Ritchie
37 15    Delicate Pinks Charles Ritchie
37 15    Winter Sky Jim Stockwell
37 15    Snowy Tree Patrick Litle
37 15    Tomatoes Susan Hendrich
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Class A class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 23*    Catch of the Day Antonio Cortada
1 23*    Eagle in Snow Carole Clarke
3 22*    Breakfast Karen Purdy
4 20*    Bigfoot John Foley
4 20*    Iceland Glacier Formation 4 Margaret Hennes
4 20*    Gecko Karen Purdy
4 20*    Sparks on the River 3 Antonio Cortada
4 20*    There's My Cowboy Hat! Gary Altoonian
9 19    0w1a6819-Kirkjuber Waterfall - 3 Margaret Hennes
9 19    Smokies No. 2 Judith Brown
9 19    Nauset Light 1 Patricia Bushey
12 18    Gone Fishing Fred Rosenberg
12 18    Talon-Ted Fred Rosenberg
12 18    Still Life with Cabbage and Carrots Patricia Bushey
12 18    View from Above Esther Steffens
12 18    Winter Sunset Joyce Pellam
12 18    Lily Parts Joyce Pellam
12 18    Perfect! Gary Altoonian
19 17    Blue Magic Judith Brown
19 17    Embreeville Mill Tony Basilio
19 17    Amish Farm Tony Basilio
22 16    Navy Jet John Foley
23 15    Peggy's Cove Reflections Esther Steffens
Top

Projected Image Open Subject Salon class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 22*    High Speed Tumble David Osberg
1 22*    Goldfish Temptation Dee Langevin
1 22*    The Blues Marvin Gerstein
4 21*    Kiss on the Cheek David Osberg
4 21*    Barn in Wheatfield Ralph Baron
4 21*    Not Tonight Cynthia Lee
7 20*    Black Eyed Susans Benjamin Detwiler
7 20*    Andes Storm Karl Leck
7 20*    Welcoming the Dawn Karl Leck
7 20*    Abandoned Tom Tauber
7 20*    Corner Ball Jerry am Ende
7 20*    Three Egret Chicks Jerry am Ende
7 20*    Maine Lighthouse Ralph Baron
7 20*    Breeching Humpback Dee Langevin
7 20*    Twin Towers at Gordons Pond Gary Walter
7 20*    BMX Rider Dianne Carnegie
7 20*    Swallow Tail Outing Helen Gerstein
7 20*    Santiago Hills Cynthia McCaffrey
19 19    Butt Shot Susan Peter
19 19    Amigo Susan Peter
19 19    Unaware Marvin Gerstein
19 19    Red Leaves Backlit Gary Walter
19 19    Gear Up or Down Cynthia Lee
19 19    Freedom Hills Dianne Carnegie
19 19    Doggie Dare Cindy Wilson-Risko
19 19    Season Delivery Cindy Wilson-Risko
19 19    Ready for the Wedding Cynthia McCaffrey
28 18    Muscat Fish Market Tom Tauber
28 18    High Fashion Helen Gerstein
Top

Projected Image Creative Creative All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
1 24*    Mirror, Mirror Marvin Gerstein
2 22*    Autumn Birches Dee Langevin
3 21*    Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Karl Leck
3 21*    Magical Coffee Maker Gary Walter
3 21*    Renaissance Times Cindy Wilson-Risko
6 20    Metal Man Connie Snyder
6 20    Electric Eagle Jerry am Ende
6 20    Peacock Feather Cynthia Lee
9 19    Morning at Pine Grove J David Phillips
9 19    Entangled Web Sandra McCarthy
9 19    Blue in the Face Helen Gerstein
12 18    Blue Bottle Bird House2 Virginia Hertzenberg
Top

Comment Only Comment Only All Classes class

Rank Score Title/Description Entrant
    Water Lily Peng Nie
    Salt Flats Meeting Place Karl Leck
    Warren's Sunrise Jerry am Ende
    0w1a9471 Torres Del Paine Waterfall Margaret Hennes
    Longwood Walk Mark Carlson
    Salt, Pepper, and Olive Oil Jim Stockwell
Top



This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.